SUZUKI
Switzerland · September 2026 · Total 270 · Share 1.2% · #21
36-month trend
Models · September 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | MoM | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 46 | −12 | SWIFT | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0.6% | +17.1% | −4.4% | 1 249 |
| 86 | −7 | VITARA | 84 | 13 | 0 | 0.4% | +20.0% | +40.0% | 888 |
| 126 | −13 | SX4 S-CROSS | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% | +17.8% | +32.5% | 512 |
| 331 | – | ACROSS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | – | – | 42 |
36-month trend
| Month | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | # |
|---|
| September 2026 | 270 | 13 | 3 | 1.2% | 21 |
| August 2026 | 255 | 13 | 29 | 1.6% | 18 |
| July 2026 | 255 | 42 | 4 | 1.3% | 21 |
| June 2026 | 475 | 37 | 0 | 1.9% | 17 |
| May 2026 | 341 | 43 | 2 | 1.7% | 18 |
| April 2026 | 340 | 61 | 0 | 1.8% | 17 |
| March 2026 | 337 | 15 | 0 | 1.5% | 21 |
| February 2026 | 191 | 4 | 1 | 1.2% | 23 |
| January 2026 | 228 | 4 | 3 | 1.6% | 17 |
| December 2025 | 465 | 146 | 9 | 1.7% | 16 |
| November 2025 | 349 | 65 | 11 | 1.8% | 17 |
| October 2025 | 313 | 0 | 14 | 1.7% | 16 |
| September 2025 | 271 | 0 | 19 | 1.4% | 20 |
| August 2025 | 180 | 0 | 4 | 1.1% | 21 |
| July 2025 | 213 | 0 | 11 | 1.1% | 21 |
| June 2025 | 437 | 0 | 9 | 2.0% | 17 |
| May 2025 | 308 | 0 | 11 | 1.5% | 19 |
| April 2025 | 356 | 0 | 5 | 1.9% | 17 |
| March 2025 | 386 | 0 | 2 | 1.8% | 20 |
| February 2025 | 314 | 0 | 1 | 1.9% | 18 |
| January 2025 | 217 | 0 | 2 | 1.5% | 19 |
| December 2024 | 471 | 0 | 6 | 1.9% | 15 |
| November 2024 | 386 | 0 | 28 | 2.0% | 16 |
| October 2024 | 364 | 0 | 7 | 1.9% | 16 |
| September 2024 | 405 | 0 | 11 | 2.0% | 16 |
| August 2024 | 285 | 0 | 4 | 1.8% | 16 |
| July 2024 | 326 | 0 | 6 | 1.8% | 17 |
| June 2024 | 521 | 0 | 11 | 2.3% | 15 |
| May 2024 | 493 | 0 | 6 | 2.3% | 17 |
| April 2024 | 458 | 0 | 10 | 2.3% | 15 |
| March 2024 | 357 | 0 | 6 | 1.5% | 19 |
| February 2024 | 286 | 0 | 2 | 1.5% | 21 |
| January 2024 | 232 | 0 | 2 | 1.5% | 22 |
| December 2023 | 481 | 0 | 32 | 1.8% | 18 |
| November 2023 | 340 | 0 | 15 | 1.6% | 19 |
| October 2023 | 340 | 0 | 18 | 1.7% | 19 |