AUDI
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 29 895 · Share 5.6% · #3
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 23 | +2 | A3 | 5 093 | 0 | 1 447 | 1.0% | −14.4% | −10.2% | 11 041 |
| 33 | +10 | A1 | 3 968 | 0 | 0 | 0.7% | −3.7% | +13.6% | 8 088 |
| 38 | +28 | Q2 | 3 888 | 0 | 0 | 0.7% | +22.6% | +127.4% | 7 059 |
| 47 | +6 | Q4 | 3 286 | 3 286 | 0 | 0.6% | −10.9% | +1.8% | 6 974 |
| 65 | +13 | Q3 | 2 709 | 0 | 304 | 0.5% | −3.3% | +0.5% | 5 510 |
| 86 | +7 | A5 | 2 185 | 0 | 955 | 0.4% | −1.9% | +24.6% | 4 413 |
| 91 | −18 | Q6 | 2 015 | 2 015 | 0 | 0.4% | −31.0% | −27.1% | 4 936 |
| 110 | +23 | A6 | 1 603 | 932 | 297 | 0.3% | +13.0% | +100.9% | 3 021 |
| 114 | −1 | Q5 | 1 551 | 1 | 485 | 0.3% | −12.9% | +8.3% | 3 331 |
| 132 | +61 | Q7 | 1 187 | 0 | 125 | 0.2% | +93.6% | +176.7% | 1 800 |
| 227 | +5 | RS3 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −5.0% | −15.6% | 657 |
| 232 | −27 | S3 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −40.5% | −12.6% | 783 |
| 255 | +7 | S5 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | +10.2% | −32.0% | 349 |
| 256 | +56 | SQ5 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | +158.6% | −1.6% | 251 |
| 260 | −2 | A4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −12.2% | +23.3% | 340 |
| 262 | −10 | SQ6 | 155 | 155 | 0 | 0.0% | −22.9% | +50.5% | 356 |
| 263 | +12 | E-TRON | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0.0% | +14.8% | +267.5% | 275 |
| 269 | +3 | Q8 | 130 | 0 | 40 | 0.0% | −9.1% | −61.0% | 273 |
| 306 | +2 | SQ2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −7.7% | +20.0% | 150 |
| 310 | −21 | RSQ8 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −40.0% | +23.5% | 168 |
| 320 | +15 | S6 | 53 | 49 | 0 | 0.0% | +29.3% | −27.4% | 94 |
| 327 | – | RS5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 48 |
| 343 | −33 | SQ7 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −54.8% | −17.5% | 106 |
| 354 | – | S4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 51 |
| 360 | – | A8 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | – | −33.3% | 48 |
| 377 | – | SQ8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 33 |
| 399 | – | TT | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 23 |
| 425 | – | S1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 7 |
| 434 | – | QUATTRO | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 9 |
| 461 | – | RS6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | −96.1% | 11 |
| 494 | – | A7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | – | – | 5 |
| 495 | – | S8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 543 | – | RS4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 544 | – | TTS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 29 895 | 6 585 | 3 663 | 13 | 5.6% | 3 |
| Q1 2026 | 31 289 | 7 750 | 3 366 | 12 | 5.0% | 5 |
| Q4 2025 | 27 545 | 7 656 | 3 240 | 11 | 6.0% | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 32 025 | 8 772 | 2 625 | 15 | 5.8% | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 26 517 | 6 793 | 2 284 | 12 | 5.6% | 4 |
| Q1 2025 | 28 553 | 7 768 | 1 042 | 8 | 4.8% | 7 |
| Q4 2024 | 24 855 | 7 068 | 725 | 8 | 5.5% | 4 |
| Q3 2024 | 33 689 | 5 444 | 2 248 | 15 | 6.5% | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 33 487 | 6 070 | 3 715 | 8 | 7.1% | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 33 137 | 5 649 | 5 200 | 510 | 5.9% | 4 |
| Q4 2023 | 34 046 | 8 299 | 4 417 | 187 | 7.3% | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 36 539 | 6 106 | 3 023 | 12 | 7.1% | 3 |