CITROEN
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 6 897 · Share 1.3% · #24
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 79 | −20 | C3 | 2 473 | 1 671 | 0 | 0.5% | −28.5% | +38.2% | 5 932 |
| 96 | −14 | C3 AIRCROSS | 1 884 | 0 | 0 | 0.4% | −27.7% | – | 4 490 |
| 158 | −43 | C5 AIRCROSS | 928 | 0 | 10 | 0.2% | −47.2% | +49.4% | 2 687 |
| 189 | −12 | BERLINGO | 583 | 156 | 0 | 0.1% | −16.0% | −9.8% | 1 277 |
| 194 | +1 | SPACETOURER | 548 | 15 | 0 | 0.1% | −0.5% | +38.4% | 1 099 |
| 239 | −4 | C4 | 237 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | −26.2% | −83.2% | 558 |
| 253 | +16 | C5 | 189 | 189 | 0 | 0.0% | +26.8% | – | 338 |
| 444 | – | 2CV | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 5 |
| 462 | – | DS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 8 |
| 498 | – | C5 X | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | −97.5% | 3 |
| 499 | – | RELAY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 555 | – | BX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 556 | – | C1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 557 | – | CX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 558 | – | D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 559 | – | DS21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 560 | – | DYANE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 561 | – | XANTIA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 6 897 | 2 042 | 10 | 2 107 | 1.3% | 24 |
| Q1 2026 | 9 606 | 2 034 | 36 | 4 538 | 1.5% | 23 |
| Q4 2025 | 6 762 | 1 706 | 7 | 2 358 | 1.5% | 23 |
| Q3 2025 | 4 514 | 1 102 | 4 | 870 | 0.8% | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | 4 986 | 1 288 | 5 | 702 | 1.1% | 26 |
| Q1 2025 | 4 569 | 1 459 | 191 | 477 | 0.8% | 27 |
| Q4 2024 | 7 218 | 1 172 | 381 | 119 | 1.6% | 21 |
| Q3 2024 | 7 499 | 1 243 | 391 | 307 | 1.4% | 23 |
| Q2 2024 | 6 510 | 829 | 150 | 276 | 1.4% | 23 |
| Q1 2024 | 9 447 | 958 | 152 | 214 | 1.7% | 21 |
| Q4 2023 | 7 222 | 353 | 89 | 201 | 1.6% | 20 |
| Q3 2023 | 8 160 | 884 | 227 | 1 | 1.6% | 22 |