HONDA
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 4 701 · Share 0.9% · #30
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 121 | −27 | JAZZ | 1 380 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% | −37.9% | −33.2% | 3 601 |
| 130 | −26 | HR-V | 1 212 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% | −40.3% | −13.6% | 3 243 |
| 205 | −37 | CR-V | 491 | 0 | 434 | 0.1% | −43.0% | −8.6% | 1 352 |
| 215 | −41 | CIVIC | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −45.0% | +3.4% | 1 099 |
| 230 | −32 | ZR-V | 305 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −43.6% | +154.2% | 846 |
| 270 | −13 | PRELUDE | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −32.6% | – | 313 |
| 275 | +6 | STEPWAGON | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −1.7% | +29.2% | 232 |
| 276 | −2 | FIT | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −13.2% | +6.7% | 241 |
| 300 | −158 | HONDA E | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0.0% | −94.0% | −45.0% | 1 366 |
| 333 | +5 | ODYSSEY | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | +16.7% | – | 78 |
| 375 | – | ACCORD | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 43 |
| 389 | – | SUPER | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 13 |
| 398 | – | S660 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 23 |
| 401 | – | INTEGRA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 15 |
| 430 | – | N-BOX | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 6 |
| 507 | – | NSX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 581 | – | CONCERTO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 582 | – | LEGEND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 583 | – | S2000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 4 701 | 90 | 434 | 3 684 | 0.9% | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | 8 590 | 1 290 | 845 | 5 976 | 1.4% | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | 3 520 | 39 | 241 | 2 775 | 0.8% | 31 |
| Q3 2025 | 8 297 | 59 | 1 005 | 6 701 | 1.5% | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | 5 183 | 140 | 449 | 4 116 | 1.1% | 24 |
| Q1 2025 | 9 821 | 47 | 1 005 | 8 222 | 1.7% | 21 |
| Q4 2024 | 4 425 | 815 | 205 | 2 958 | 1.0% | 25 |
| Q3 2024 | 10 272 | 2 222 | 1 025 | 6 466 | 2.0% | 18 |
| Q2 2024 | 6 497 | 397 | 412 | 5 275 | 1.4% | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | 13 421 | 1 947 | 1 038 | 9 793 | 2.4% | 17 |
| Q4 2023 | 6 126 | 280 | 295 | 4 990 | 1.3% | 24 |
| Q3 2023 | 7 064 | 54 | 205 | 6 194 | 1.4% | 24 |