HYUNDAI
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 21 212 · Share 3.9% · #11
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 10 | +6 | TUCSON | 7 139 | 0 | 1 024 | 1.3% | −0.2% | +13.4% | 14 294 |
| 29 | −9 | KONA | 4 295 | 1 381 | 0 | 0.8% | −31.9% | −26.3% | 10 604 |
| 61 | +2 | I20 | 2 912 | 0 | 0 | 0.5% | −10.8% | +16.0% | 6 178 |
| 99 | +29 | SANTA FE | 1 863 | 0 | 858 | 0.4% | +25.3% | +96.7% | 3 350 |
| 116 | +31 | INSTER | 1 484 | 1 484 | 0 | 0.3% | +29.5% | +32.7% | 2 630 |
| 140 | +18 | IONIQ 5 | 1 115 | 1 115 | 0 | 0.2% | +9.7% | +15.4% | 2 131 |
| 169 | 0 | BAYON | 788 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% | −6.9% | −31.2% | 1 634 |
| 190 | −88 | I10 | 576 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −71.9% | −85.8% | 2 625 |
| 193 | +67 | IONIQ 6 | 563 | 563 | 0 | 0.1% | +225.4% | +37.7% | 736 |
| 234 | −4 | IONIQ 9 | 285 | 285 | 0 | 0.1% | −18.1% | – | 633 |
| 307 | −19 | I30 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −32.1% | −28.0% | 178 |
| 509 | – | I800 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 585 | – | I40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 586 | – | IONIQ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 587 | – | IX35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 21 212 | 4 828 | 1 883 | 7 998 | 3.9% | 11 |
| Q1 2026 | 24 219 | 4 291 | 2 474 | 9 099 | 3.8% | 12 |
| Q4 2025 | 18 208 | 4 301 | 1 872 | 4 079 | 4.0% | 9 |
| Q3 2025 | 26 180 | 6 630 | 2 195 | 7 342 | 4.8% | 7 |
| Q2 2025 | 23 892 | 4 720 | 2 039 | 7 510 | 5.1% | 6 |
| Q1 2025 | 24 886 | 4 145 | 2 056 | 8 468 | 4.2% | 11 |
| Q4 2024 | 19 152 | 4 512 | 1 899 | 4 872 | 4.3% | 11 |
| Q3 2024 | 26 279 | 4 817 | 1 391 | 8 817 | 5.1% | 9 |
| Q2 2024 | 22 902 | 4 815 | 1 674 | 8 299 | 4.9% | 8 |
| Q1 2024 | 23 515 | 3 760 | 1 915 | 8 451 | 4.2% | 10 |
| Q4 2023 | 17 843 | 2 710 | 1 239 | 6 632 | 3.9% | 10 |
| Q3 2023 | 22 954 | 3 472 | 1 922 | 10 726 | 4.5% | 10 |