KIA
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 28 164 · Share 5.2% · #4
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 2 | +1 | SPORTAGE | 11 643 | 0 | 219 | 2.2% | −18.0% | +14.9% | 25 844 |
| 54 | −4 | PICANTO | 3 070 | 0 | 0 | 0.6% | −19.0% | −21.0% | 6 862 |
| 67 | +42 | EV5 | 2 666 | 2 666 | 0 | 0.5% | +40.9% | – | 4 558 |
| 77 | −22 | EV3 | 2 503 | 2 503 | 0 | 0.5% | −30.9% | +3.7% | 6 125 |
| 92 | +5 | EV4 | 2 004 | 2 004 | 0 | 0.4% | −5.2% | – | 4 118 |
| 104 | −32 | STONIC | 1 750 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% | −40.9% | −14.7% | 4 711 |
| 115 | −50 | NIRO | 1 528 | 1 | 74 | 0.3% | −52.5% | −47.1% | 4 748 |
| 180 | – | EV2 | 708 | 708 | 0 | 0.1% | – | – | 708 |
| 198 | +27 | PV5 | 539 | 539 | 0 | 0.1% | +48.9% | – | 901 |
| 213 | −9 | EV9 | 401 | 401 | 0 | 0.1% | −18.7% | −48.5% | 894 |
| 219 | +15 | EV6 | 357 | 357 | 0 | 0.1% | +7.2% | −48.7% | 690 |
| 225 | −38 | K4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −49.4% | – | 979 |
| 228 | −20 | SORENTO | 313 | 0 | 74 | 0.1% | −30.3% | −43.1% | 762 |
| 229 | −30 | XCEED | 306 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −42.9% | −62.8% | 842 |
| 380 | – | CEED | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | −99.4% | 20 |
| 439 | – | PROCEED | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | −96.4% | 10 |
| 591 | – | VENGA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 28 164 | 9 183 | 367 | 9 757 | 5.2% | 4 |
| Q1 2026 | 34 655 | 9 037 | 804 | 14 445 | 5.5% | 3 |
| Q4 2025 | 20 121 | 4 577 | 1 493 | 6 005 | 4.4% | 6 |
| Q3 2025 | 31 235 | 5 128 | 2 650 | 14 380 | 5.7% | 5 |
| Q2 2025 | 26 821 | 5 104 | 1 819 | 10 991 | 5.7% | 3 |
| Q1 2025 | 34 957 | 7 041 | 2 003 | 16 175 | 5.9% | 4 |
| Q4 2024 | 19 800 | 2 697 | 2 467 | 9 947 | 4.4% | 9 |
| Q3 2024 | 32 103 | 4 252 | 2 658 | 16 826 | 6.2% | 4 |
| Q2 2024 | 27 319 | 3 741 | 3 095 | 11 525 | 5.8% | 5 |
| Q1 2024 | 33 066 | 4 790 | 3 558 | 11 074 | 5.9% | 5 |
| Q4 2023 | 17 824 | 2 570 | 2 559 | 6 039 | 3.9% | 11 |
| Q3 2023 | 31 172 | 5 615 | 2 437 | 9 189 | 6.1% | 5 |