MAZDA
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 4 405 · Share 0.8% · #31
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 98 | −66 | CX-30 | 1 869 | 0 | 0 | 0.4% | −64.9% | +21.5% | 7 195 |
| 149 | −23 | 2 | 1 027 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% | −33.3% | +43.4% | 2 566 |
| 211 | −31 | CX-60 | 409 | 0 | 369 | 0.1% | −40.2% | −41.8% | 1 093 |
| 216 | −104 | 3 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −78.6% | −63.8% | 2 169 |
| 223 | −27 | MX-5 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −38.6% | −21.1% | 886 |
| 242 | −24 | CX-80 | 228 | 0 | 159 | 0.0% | −44.4% | +29.5% | 638 |
| 334 | – | 6E | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 42 |
| 337 | −95 | CX-5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −86.0% | −98.8% | 294 |
| 395 | – | DEMIO | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 24 |
| 418 | – | RX-7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 10 |
| 471 | – | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 514 | – | 323 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 515 | – | MPV | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 4 405 | 42 | 528 | 1 025 | 0.8% | 31 |
| Q1 2026 | 10 620 | 0 | 879 | 1 538 | 1.7% | 22 |
| Q4 2025 | 4 646 | 0 | 579 | 734 | 1.0% | 26 |
| Q3 2025 | 8 170 | 1 | 1 009 | 925 | 1.5% | 23 |
| Q2 2025 | 7 889 | 18 | 888 | 698 | 1.7% | 21 |
| Q1 2025 | 11 059 | 153 | 1 698 | 1 137 | 1.9% | 19 |
| Q4 2024 | 5 719 | 218 | 620 | 675 | 1.3% | 23 |
| Q3 2024 | 8 761 | 395 | 680 | 1 181 | 1.7% | 22 |
| Q2 2024 | 6 710 | 475 | 665 | 943 | 1.4% | 22 |
| Q1 2024 | 7 538 | 235 | 700 | 476 | 1.4% | 24 |
| Q4 2023 | 5 715 | 139 | 1 190 | 296 | 1.2% | 26 |
| Q3 2023 | 8 873 | 315 | 788 | 362 | 1.7% | 19 |