MERCEDES-BENZ
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 22 465 · Share 4.2% · #8
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 24 | −2 | CLA | 5 054 | 2 654 | 228 | 0.9% | −18.4% | +46.7% | 11 244 |
| 59 | −13 | GLC | 2 920 | 123 | 1 380 | 0.5% | −25.4% | +78.2% | 6 832 |
| 74 | −33 | A | 2 545 | 0 | 83 | 0.5% | −39.3% | −23.7% | 6 741 |
| 78 | −2 | GLA | 2 496 | 0 | 205 | 0.5% | −11.6% | +20.3% | 5 321 |
| 108 | +40 | GLB | 1 660 | 1 158 | 0 | 0.3% | +45.5% | +53.8% | 2 801 |
| 141 | −4 | E | 1 102 | 0 | 385 | 0.2% | −18.7% | +24.2% | 2 457 |
| 147 | −41 | C | 1 035 | 0 | 263 | 0.2% | −46.5% | −17.4% | 2 969 |
| 162 | +21 | GLE | 865 | 0 | 348 | 0.2% | +28.9% | +33.1% | 1 536 |
| 177 | −28 | EQA | 735 | 735 | 0 | 0.1% | −35.2% | −55.4% | 1 870 |
| 200 | −15 | CLE | 523 | 0 | 169 | 0.1% | −20.9% | +16.0% | 1 184 |
| 202 | +15 | EQE | 506 | 506 | 0 | 0.1% | +22.5% | −35.2% | 919 |
| 204 | +18 | V | 499 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | +29.3% | +62.5% | 885 |
| 231 | −43 | VITO | 297 | 3 | 0 | 0.1% | −54.2% | +24.8% | 946 |
| 238 | −19 | G | 246 | 88 | 0 | 0.1% | −39.9% | +34.4% | 655 |
| 264 | −110 | EQB | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0.0% | −86.0% | −88.9% | 1 196 |
| 268 | +10 | S | 133 | 0 | 87 | 0.0% | +7.3% | +20.9% | 257 |
| 286 | +46 | GLS | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | +92.0% | +29.7% | 146 |
| 299 | −38 | B | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −53.8% | −17.0% | 247 |
| 315 | – | GT | 56 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | – | +47.4% | 69 |
| 335 | −16 | SPRINTER | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −35.6% | −41.5% | 97 |
| 344 | −68 | EQS | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0.0% | −74.2% | −62.1% | 161 |
| 366 | – | COLEMAN | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 36 |
| 373 | – | 200 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 34 |
| 406 | – | EQV | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 35 |
| 407 | – | SL | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | – | – | 12 |
| 413 | – | EVITO | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 15 |
| 472 | – | CLS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 6 |
| 473 | – | WILCOX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 3 |
| 517 | – | 300 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 5 |
| 518 | – | 500 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 3 |
| 602 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 603 | – | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 3 |
| 604 | – | 600 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 605 | – | GL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 3 |
| 606 | – | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 607 | – | SLK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 3 |
| 608 | – | SOVEREIGN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 22 465 | 5 467 | 3 169 | 11 685 | 4.2% | 8 |
| Q1 2026 | 29 372 | 6 327 | 3 952 | 15 912 | 4.7% | 7 |
| Q4 2025 | 16 706 | 5 001 | 2 619 | 6 874 | 3.7% | 13 |
| Q3 2025 | 25 868 | 6 375 | 3 341 | 12 506 | 4.7% | 8 |
| Q2 2025 | 21 089 | 3 955 | 3 536 | 11 339 | 4.5% | 10 |
| Q1 2025 | 27 902 | 6 156 | 3 136 | 15 687 | 4.7% | 9 |
| Q4 2024 | 22 962 | 7 533 | 2 585 | 11 044 | 5.1% | 6 |
| Q3 2024 | 28 935 | 6 494 | 3 155 | 16 662 | 5.6% | 6 |
| Q2 2024 | 23 564 | 5 197 | 2 512 | 12 739 | 5.0% | 7 |
| Q1 2024 | 29 063 | 5 692 | 1 958 | 17 466 | 5.2% | 8 |
| Q4 2023 | 21 313 | 6 117 | 1 811 | 9 517 | 4.6% | 7 |
| Q3 2023 | 24 570 | 7 039 | 1 825 | 9 146 | 4.8% | 9 |