NISSAN
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 17 340 · Share 3.2% · #13
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 3 | +1 | QASHQAI | 10 251 | 0 | 0 | 1.9% | −20.3% | −0.3% | 23 106 |
| 28 | −18 | JUKE | 4 321 | 0 | 0 | 0.8% | −49.3% | −46.8% | 12 837 |
| 148 | +73 | MICRA | 1 035 | 964 | 0 | 0.2% | +160.1% | +1492.3% | 1 433 |
| 159 | −54 | X-TRAIL | 926 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% | −52.4% | −62.4% | 2 870 |
| 257 | −73 | ARIYA | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0.0% | −73.1% | −60.1% | 850 |
| 291 | +1 | ELGRAND | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −12.7% | −35.5% | 191 |
| 345 | −2 | NOTE | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | +3.2% | – | 63 |
| 355 | – | SERENA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 51 |
| 402 | – | SILVIA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 19 |
| 408 | – | SKYLINE | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 11 |
| 419 | – | MARCH | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 16 |
| 432 | – | LEAF | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 8 |
| 475 | – | CUBE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 5 |
| 521 | – | 350 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 7 |
| 618 | – | 200 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 619 | – | 300 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 620 | – | PULSAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 17 340 | 1 151 | 0 | 12 258 | 3.2% | 13 |
| Q1 2026 | 25 059 | 1 007 | 0 | 17 369 | 4.0% | 10 |
| Q4 2025 | 19 178 | 786 | 0 | 12 809 | 4.2% | 8 |
| Q3 2025 | 23 207 | 1 147 | 0 | 16 927 | 4.2% | 9 |
| Q2 2025 | 21 972 | 452 | 0 | 15 580 | 4.7% | 8 |
| Q1 2025 | 28 504 | 1 551 | 0 | 19 631 | 4.8% | 8 |
| Q4 2024 | 20 195 | 2 212 | 0 | 13 580 | 4.5% | 8 |
| Q3 2024 | 26 585 | 3 620 | 0 | 17 090 | 5.1% | 8 |
| Q2 2024 | 22 326 | 3 326 | 0 | 13 753 | 4.7% | 9 |
| Q1 2024 | 34 299 | 3 041 | 0 | 22 732 | 6.1% | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 20 741 | 1 795 | 0 | 14 138 | 4.5% | 8 |
| Q3 2023 | 25 159 | 2 085 | 0 | 17 620 | 4.9% | 8 |