PEUGEOT
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 16 769 · Share 3.1% · #15
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 30 | −11 | 2008 | 4 186 | 475 | 0 | 0.8% | −38.2% | −41.1% | 10 963 |
| 35 | −1 | 5008 | 3 958 | 1 589 | 157 | 0.7% | −20.3% | +66.7% | 8 923 |
| 36 | −8 | 208 | 3 912 | 378 | 0 | 0.7% | −30.0% | +15.3% | 9 502 |
| 48 | −21 | 3008 | 3 284 | 343 | 477 | 0.6% | −43.1% | −33.6% | 9 054 |
| 191 | −24 | RIFTER | 576 | 84 | 0 | 0.1% | −33.8% | −46.6% | 1 446 |
| 221 | −50 | 308 | 340 | 64 | 28 | 0.1% | −58.1% | −31.3% | 1 152 |
| 235 | +10 | 408 | 278 | 82 | 18 | 0.1% | +23.6% | −24.7% | 503 |
| 288 | +15 | BOXER | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | +5.8% | +44.4% | 177 |
| 348 | – | ALLIED | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 58 |
| 369 | – | 508 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 0.0% | – | – | 37 |
| 383 | −55 | TRAVELLER | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0.0% | −71.2% | −81.3% | 67 |
| 476 | – | 206 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 477 | – | PARTNER | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 523 | – | 504 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 626 | – | 108 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 627 | – | 306 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 628 | – | 505 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 16 769 | 3 068 | 697 | 6 612 | 3.1% | 15 |
| Q1 2026 | 25 301 | 4 090 | 565 | 11 802 | 4.0% | 9 |
| Q4 2025 | 12 462 | 2 669 | 251 | 5 074 | 2.7% | 18 |
| Q3 2025 | 22 109 | 3 625 | 134 | 9 718 | 4.0% | 12 |
| Q2 2025 | 19 992 | 4 476 | 51 | 7 848 | 4.2% | 11 |
| Q1 2025 | 28 723 | 6 019 | 111 | 11 827 | 4.8% | 6 |
| Q4 2024 | 18 092 | 4 634 | 221 | 5 648 | 4.0% | 12 |
| Q3 2024 | 16 300 | 4 838 | 769 | 3 041 | 3.1% | 15 |
| Q2 2024 | 13 284 | 2 538 | 361 | 1 947 | 2.8% | 16 |
| Q1 2024 | 21 389 | 2 799 | 798 | 2 707 | 3.8% | 12 |
| Q4 2023 | 15 961 | 666 | 420 | 531 | 3.4% | 13 |
| Q3 2023 | 16 092 | 1 261 | 1 063 | 0 | 3.1% | 13 |