PORSCHE
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 5 153 · Share 1.0% · #27
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 76 | +15 | MACAN | 2 536 | 1 337 | 0 | 0.5% | +9.5% | +44.5% | 4 851 |
| 145 | +19 | 911 | 1 095 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% | +25.1% | +52.5% | 1 970 |
| 163 | +9 | CAYENNE | 864 | 124 | 441 | 0.2% | +10.5% | +22.7% | 1 646 |
| 208 | +16 | TAYCAN | 441 | 441 | 0 | 0.1% | +18.2% | −3.1% | 814 |
| 265 | +30 | PANAMERA | 145 | 0 | 113 | 0.0% | +51.0% | −31.3% | 241 |
| 376 | −80 | 718 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −82.1% | −95.5% | 112 |
| 433 | – | 918 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | – | – | 6 |
| 479 | – | CAYMAN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 6 |
| 629 | – | 944 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 630 | – | BOXSTER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 631 | – | CARRERA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 5 153 | 1 902 | 560 | 6 | 1.0% | 27 |
| Q1 2026 | 4 572 | 1 612 | 566 | 10 | 0.7% | 30 |
| Q4 2025 | 5 236 | 1 713 | 696 | 5 | 1.2% | 25 |
| Q3 2025 | 4 172 | 1 136 | 499 | 3 | 0.8% | 31 |
| Q2 2025 | 4 252 | 1 647 | 602 | 6 | 0.9% | 29 |
| Q1 2025 | 5 373 | 2 676 | 433 | 1 | 0.9% | 26 |
| Q4 2024 | 7 202 | 3 414 | 814 | 5 | 1.6% | 22 |
| Q3 2024 | 3 821 | 860 | 785 | 0 | 0.7% | 27 |
| Q2 2024 | 4 248 | 421 | 831 | 1 | 0.9% | 26 |
| Q1 2024 | 4 917 | 819 | 1 127 | 16 | 0.9% | 28 |
| Q4 2023 | 6 548 | 2 865 | 522 | 12 | 1.4% | 23 |
| Q3 2023 | 5 481 | 1 698 | 357 | 13 | 1.1% | 26 |