TOYOTA
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 24 592 · Share 4.6% · #7
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 26 | −8 | YARIS | 4 365 | 0 | 0 | 0.8% | −36.5% | +5.2% | 11 240 |
| 39 | +1 | AYGO | 3 848 | 0 | 0 | 0.7% | −12.1% | +30.7% | 8 227 |
| 43 | −5 | C-HR | 3 564 | 1 662 | 378 | 0.7% | −21.1% | +29.5% | 8 083 |
| 45 | −14 | YARIS CROSS | 3 426 | 0 | 0 | 0.6% | −35.9% | −18.4% | 8 768 |
| 50 | +7 | COROLLA | 3 265 | 0 | 0 | 0.6% | −7.7% | −4.1% | 6 801 |
| 106 | +4 | PRIUS | 1 706 | 0 | 229 | 0.3% | −9.5% | −8.0% | 3 591 |
| 153 | +47 | URBAN CRUISER | 977 | 977 | 0 | 0.2% | +82.6% | – | 1 512 |
| 184 | +43 | BZ4X | 682 | 682 | 0 | 0.1% | +89.4% | −10.5% | 1 042 |
| 214 | −3 | NOAH | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −9.8% | +107.9% | 837 |
| 222 | −6 | ESTIMA | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −19.7% | +2.1% | 759 |
| 246 | +1 | VELLFIRE | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −1.3% | +15.2% | 443 |
| 247 | +47 | RAV4 | 219 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | +119.0% | −84.1% | 319 |
| 252 | +16 | LAND CRUISER | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | +26.7% | −2.1% | 340 |
| 278 | +9 | AQUA | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −2.8% | +78.0% | 213 |
| 289 | +2 | ALPHARD | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −11.7% | −3.2% | 194 |
| 292 | −19 | PROACE | 89 | 85 | 0 | 0.0% | −31.5% | −78.2% | 219 |
| 304 | −2 | VITZ | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −14.9% | +76.2% | 161 |
| 357 | −13 | SIENTA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −16.1% | – | 57 |
| 385 | – | ALTEZZA | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 19 |
| 390 | – | CROWN | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 33 |
| 403 | – | FJ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 24 |
| 421 | – | CAVALIER | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 13 |
| 422 | – | CENTURY | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 12 |
| 423 | – | MR2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 8 |
| 440 | – | SUPRA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 9 |
| 454 | – | CELICA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 6 |
| 455 | – | CORONA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 7 |
| 483 | – | HIACE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 8 |
| 484 | – | SOARER | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 6 |
| 485 | – | SPRINTER | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 5 |
| 486 | – | STARLET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 528 | – | AVENSIS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 649 | – | CAMRY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 3 |
| 650 | – | HIGHLANDER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 651 | – | MARK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 652 | – | TOWNACE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
| 653 | – | VERSO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 24 592 | 3 406 | 618 | 19 167 | 4.6% | 7 |
| Q1 2026 | 30 295 | 1 329 | 1 248 | 25 896 | 4.8% | 6 |
| Q4 2025 | 23 411 | 723 | 1 868 | 17 614 | 5.1% | 5 |
| Q3 2025 | 29 104 | 1 079 | 3 780 | 18 128 | 5.3% | 6 |
| Q2 2025 | 23 804 | 1 171 | 2 768 | 15 470 | 5.0% | 7 |
| Q1 2025 | 29 856 | 1 720 | 2 469 | 20 220 | 5.0% | 5 |
| Q4 2024 | 25 520 | 1 331 | 3 591 | 15 873 | 5.7% | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 32 253 | 1 884 | 4 681 | 19 740 | 6.2% | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 28 676 | 1 585 | 2 517 | 19 632 | 6.1% | 4 |
| Q1 2024 | 30 931 | 3 373 | 815 | 21 542 | 5.5% | 7 |
| Q4 2023 | 29 825 | 27 | 646 | 21 909 | 6.4% | 5 |
| Q3 2023 | 33 564 | 118 | 887 | 23 682 | 6.5% | 4 |