VOLKSWAGEN
United Kingdom · Q2 2026 · Total 45 545 · Share 8.5% · #1
12-quarter trend
Models · Q2 2026
| # | ± | Model | Total | BEV | PHEV | Share | QoQ | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 5 | +1 | GOLF | 9 085 | 0 | 1 069 | 1.7% | −8.9% | +34.9% | 19 058 |
| 11 | +1 | TIGUAN | 6 974 | 0 | 2 100 | 1.3% | −13.5% | +12.7% | 15 032 |
| 12 | −3 | POLO | 6 948 | 0 | 0 | 1.3% | −19.8% | +9.7% | 15 615 |
| 31 | −7 | T-ROC | 4 145 | 0 | 0 | 0.8% | −31.6% | −38.9% | 10 208 |
| 42 | +41 | ID.3 | 3 612 | 3 612 | 0 | 0.7% | +40.3% | +46.7% | 6 187 |
| 73 | +15 | ID.4 | 2 557 | 2 557 | 0 | 0.5% | +8.6% | −10.8% | 4 912 |
| 83 | +9 | TAYRON | 2 287 | 0 | 790 | 0.4% | −0.4% | +105.9% | 4 584 |
| 84 | +27 | T-CROSS | 2 223 | 0 | 0 | 0.4% | +18.8% | +10.9% | 4 095 |
| 107 | +20 | TAIGO | 1 688 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% | +10.1% | +12.4% | 3 221 |
| 157 | −13 | ID.7 | 963 | 963 | 0 | 0.2% | −23.6% | −50.1% | 2 224 |
| 167 | −2 | ID. BUZZ | 849 | 849 | 0 | 0.2% | −3.0% | −23.4% | 1 724 |
| 179 | −1 | ID.5 | 717 | 717 | 0 | 0.1% | +3.3% | −0.8% | 1 411 |
| 182 | −1 | PASSAT | 697 | 0 | 515 | 0.1% | +2.0% | +32.3% | 1 380 |
| 197 | +10 | TOUAREG | 546 | 0 | 78 | 0.1% | +14.9% | +75.6% | 1 021 |
| 199 | +15 | MULTIVAN | 531 | 0 | 185 | 0.1% | +23.2% | −32.2% | 962 |
| 206 | −9 | CADDY | 482 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −11.4% | −20.1% | 1 026 |
| 218 | +35 | TRANSPORTER | 373 | 10 | 0 | 0.1% | +85.6% | – | 574 |
| 236 | +2 | UP | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | −15.4% | +33.5% | 574 |
| 293 | +6 | BEETLE | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −3.3% | +158.8% | 179 |
| 294 | +20 | CALIFORNIA | 88 | 0 | 87 | 0.0% | +35.4% | – | 153 |
| 319 | +5 | CRAFTER | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | +1.9% | −21.4% | 109 |
| 329 | −22 | TOURAN | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | −43.0% | −76.2% | 124 |
| 388 | – | SHARAN | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 29 |
| 397 | – | JETTA | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 17 |
| 457 | – | KARMANN | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 458 | – | LUPO | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 6 |
| 487 | – | CARAVELLE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 3 |
| 531 | – | SCIROCCO | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 4 |
| 660 | – | 181 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 661 | – | AMAROK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 662 | – | EOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 1 |
| 663 | – | K70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | – | 2 |
Quarterly series
| Quarter | Total | BEV | PHEV | Hybrid | Share | # |
|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 545 | 8 711 | 4 824 | 11 658 | 8.5% | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 49 458 | 7 769 | 5 742 | 7 723 | 7.8% | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 39 979 | 6 872 | 5 386 | 4 791 | 8.8% | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 48 744 | 8 782 | 7 682 | 6 033 | 8.9% | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 42 868 | 9 092 | 6 014 | 4 145 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 55 016 | 8 856 | 7 583 | 5 098 | 9.3% | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 39 395 | 8 806 | 6 115 | 2 509 | 8.8% | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 46 834 | 7 584 | 2 260 | 6 187 | 9.0% | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 43 810 | 3 995 | 1 171 | 6 768 | 9.3% | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 43 161 | 2 650 | 2 424 | 3 046 | 7.7% | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 40 571 | 4 825 | 3 883 | 1 763 | 8.8% | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 45 419 | 7 026 | 3 179 | 1 768 | 8.8% | 1 |