Imports
Czechia · September 2026 · Used imports 13 687
Used imports by brand 112
| # | Make | Used | % of used imports |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKODA | 3 503 | 25.6% |
| 2 | VOLKSWAGEN | 2 798 | 20.4% |
| 3 | BMW | 771 | 5.6% |
| 4 | MERCEDES-BENZ | 744 | 5.4% |
| 5 | FORD | 623 | 4.6% |
| 6 | AUDI | 614 | 4.5% |
| 7 | SEAT | 410 | 3.0% |
| 8 | OPEL | 337 | 2.5% |
| 9 | MAZDA | 294 | 2.2% |
| 10 | PEUGEOT | 279 | 2.0% |
| 11 | TESLA | 271 | 2.0% |
| 12 | RENAULT | 248 | 1.8% |
| 13 | TOYOTA | 232 | 1.7% |
| 14 | FIAT | 210 | 1.5% |
| 15 | CITROEN | 200 | 1.5% |
| 16 | SUZUKI | 184 | 1.3% |
| 17 | HYUNDAI | 176 | 1.3% |
| 18 | VOLVO | 173 | 1.3% |
| 19 | DACIA | 130 | 1.0% |
| 20 | KIA | 122 | 0.9% |
| 21 | NISSAN | 111 | 0.8% |
| 22 | PORSCHE | 102 | 0.8% |
| 23 | SUBARU | 95 | 0.7% |
| 24 | MITSUBISHI | 94 | 0.7% |
| 25 | MINI | 85 | 0.6% |
| 26 | CUPRA | 82 | 0.6% |
| 27 | JEEP | 82 | 0.6% |
| 28 | DODGE | 73 | 0.5% |
| 29 | HONDA | 72 | 0.5% |
| 30 | LAND ROVER | 56 | 0.4% |
| 31 | ALFA ROMEO | 51 | 0.4% |
| 32 | CHEVROLET | 44 | 0.3% |
| 33 | JAGUAR | 37 | 0.3% |
| 34 | SMART | 31 | 0.2% |
| 35 | FERRARI | 26 | 0.2% |
| 36 | MG | 25 | 0.2% |
| 37 | CHRYSLER | 21 | 0.2% |
| 38 | ZEEKR | 17 | 0.1% |
| 39 | LEXUS | 16 | 0.1% |
| 40 | LAMBORGHINI | 15 | 0.1% |
| 41 | MASERATI | 15 | 0.1% |
| 42 | BYD | 14 | 0.1% |
| 43 | XIAOMI | 13 | 0.1% |
| 44 | CADILLAC | 12 | 0.1% |
| 45 | SSANGYONG | 10 | 0.1% |
| 46 | BENTLEY | 9 | 0.1% |
| 47 | LINCOLN | 9 | 0.1% |
| 48 | SAAB | 9 | 0.1% |
| 49 | HYMER | 8 | 0.1% |
| 50 | DS | 7 | 0.1% |
| 51 | POLESTAR | 7 | 0.1% |
| 52 | ASTON MARTIN | 6 | 0.0% |
| 53 | DAIHATSU | 6 | 0.0% |
| 54 | LADA | 6 | 0.0% |
| 55 | INFINITI | 5 | 0.0% |
| 56 | WEINSBERG | 5 | 0.0% |
| 57 | ADRIA | 4 | 0.0% |
| 58 | CAPRON | 4 | 0.0% |
| 59 | DETHLEFFS | 4 | 0.0% |
| 60 | KNAUS | 4 | 0.0% |
| 61 | LANCIA | 4 | 0.0% |
| 62 | TATRA | 4 | 0.0% |
| 63 | BÜRSTNER | 3 | 0.0% |
| 64 | EURA MOBIL | 3 | 0.0% |
| 65 | IVECO | 3 | 0.0% |
| 66 | ROLLS ROYCE | 3 | 0.0% |
| 67 | UNKNOWN | 3 | 0.0% |
| 68 | BUICK | 2 | 0.0% |
| 69 | CARTHAGO | 2 | 0.0% |
| 70 | CHAUSSON | 2 | 0.0% |
| 71 | LOTUS | 2 | 0.0% |
| 72 | NIESMANN+BISCHOFF | 2 | 0.0% |
| 73 | PONTIAC | 2 | 0.0% |
| 74 | PÖSSL | 2 | 0.0% |
| 75 | TRABANT | 2 | 0.0% |
| 76 | ALPINA | 1 | 0.0% |
| 77 | ALPINE | 1 | 0.0% |
| 78 | BENIMAR | 1 | 0.0% |
| 79 | CATERHAM | 1 | 0.0% |
| 80 | CHERY | 1 | 0.0% |
| 81 | CONCORDE | 1 | 0.0% |
| 82 | DENZA | 1 | 0.0% |
| 83 | FORTHING | 1 | 0.0% |
| 84 | GIOTTILINE | 1 | 0.0% |
| 85 | GMC | 1 | 0.0% |
| 86 | HANOMAG | 1 | 0.0% |
| 87 | HOBBY | 1 | 0.0% |
| 88 | HUMMER | 1 | 0.0% |
| 89 | INEOS | 1 | 0.0% |
| 90 | JAC | 1 | 0.0% |
| 91 | JOINT | 1 | 0.0% |
| 92 | LA STRADA | 1 | 0.0% |
| 93 | LAIKA | 1 | 0.0% |
| 94 | LEVC | 1 | 0.0% |
| 95 | LMC | 1 | 0.0% |
| 96 | LYNK & CO | 1 | 0.0% |
| 97 | MCLAREN | 1 | 0.0% |
| 98 | MOBILVETTA | 1 | 0.0% |
| 99 | MORGAN | 1 | 0.0% |
| 100 | NIO | 1 | 0.0% |
| 101 | PGO | 1 | 0.0% |
| 102 | RAM | 1 | 0.0% |
| 103 | RIMOR | 1 | 0.0% |
| 104 | RIVIAN | 1 | 0.0% |
| 105 | ROLLER TEAM | 1 | 0.0% |
| 106 | ROVER | 1 | 0.0% |
| 107 | SAIC | 1 | 0.0% |
| 108 | SPORTEQUIPE | 1 | 0.0% |
| 109 | SWM | 1 | 0.0% |
| 110 | TOTH ES FIAI | 1 | 0.0% |
| 111 | TRIGANO | 1 | 0.0% |
| 112 | VINFAST | 1 | 0.0% |
12-month trend
Used imports by age
| Age at import | Used | % of used imports |
|---|---|---|
| ≤ 1 yr | 482 | 3.5% |
| 1–3 yrs | 975 | 7.1% |
| 3–5 yrs | 2 220 | 16.2% |
| 5–10 yrs | 3 451 | 25.2% |
| 10–15 yrs | 3 365 | 24.6% |
| > 15 yrs | 3 194 | 23.3% |