TOYOTA
Spain · September 2026 · Total 9 520 · Share 8.9% · #1
36-month trend
Models · September 2026
| # | ± | Model | New | Used | Total | BEV | PHEV | MoM | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 4 | +4 | C-HR | 2 120 | 33 | 2 153 | 0 | 887 | +65.6% | +15.3% | 18 697 |
| 5 | −2 | COROLLA | 1 980 | 27 | 2 007 | 0 | 0 | +26.2% | +22.7% | 17 473 |
| 6 | +6 | YARIS CROSS | 1 718 | 11 | 1 729 | 0 | 0 | +51.5% | +19.5% | 15 918 |
| 13 | −11 | YARIS | 1 308 | 76 | 1 384 | 0 | 1 | −22.8% | −11.5% | 14 083 |
| 29 | +8 | RAV4 | 911 | 135 | 1 046 | 1 | 876 | +67.4% | −32.2% | 6 317 |
| 81 | +3 | C-HR+ | 436 | 0 | 436 | 436 | 0 | +49.8% | – | 3 356 |
| 118 | −36 | COROLLA CROSS | 237 | 2 | 239 | 0 | 0 | −22.1% | +431.1% | 2 866 |
| 131 | −38 | AYGO X | 194 | 1 | 195 | 0 | 0 | −20.7% | −37.7% | 3 648 |
| 183 | −2 | BZ4X | 90 | 1 | 91 | 91 | 0 | +18.2% | −59.4% | 1 028 |
| 207 | −2 | PROACE CITY | 67 | 1 | 68 | 10 | 0 | +17.2% | −2.9% | 777 |
| 222 | −45 | PROACE | 44 | 14 | 58 | 2 | 0 | −30.1% | +41.5% | 459 |
| 295 | – | AURIS | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – | −39.5% | 233 |
| 336 | – | VERSO | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 148 |
| 344 | – | PRIUS | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 3 | – | – | 79 |
| 357 | – | AVENSIS | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 86 |
| 365 | – | AYGO | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 136 |
| 442 | – | LAND CRUISER | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 54 |
| 483 | – | HIGHLANDER | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 25 |
| 534 | – | CAMRY | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 30 |
| 535 | – | IQ | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 29 |
| 536 | – | SUPRA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 18 |
| 537 | – | URBAN CRUISER | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 16 |
| 606 | – | 4RUNNER | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3 |
| 607 | – | COROLLA VERSO | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 43 |
| 881 | – | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 8 |
| 882 | – | CELICA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 6 |
| 883 | – | FJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 5 |
| 884 | – | GR86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 6 |
| 885 | – | GRAND | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 |
| 886 | – | HR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 |
| 887 | – | MIRAI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 9 |
| 888 | – | SIENNA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 11 |
| 889 | – | SIENTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 |
| 890 | – | STARLET | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 |
| 891 | – | TACOMA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 10 |
| 892 | – | TOOTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 |
| 893 | – | TOYORA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3 |
| 894 | – | YARES | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 |
| 895 | – | YOYOTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 |
36-month trend
| Month | New | Used | Total | BEV | Share | # |
|---|
| September 2026 | 9 117 | 403 | 9 520 | 540 | 8.9% | 1 |
| August 2026 | 7 181 | 433 | 7 614 | 377 | 9.5% | 1 |
| July 2026 | 9 257 | 541 | 9 798 | 404 | 8.3% | 2 |
| June 2026 | 9 659 | 508 | 10 167 | 570 | 7.1% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 9 715 | 511 | 10 226 | 782 | 8.1% | 2 |
| April 2026 | 8 587 | 533 | 9 120 | 968 | 7.6% | 2 |
| March 2026 | 12 007 | 535 | 12 542 | 556 | 8.6% | 1 |
| February 2026 | 8 548 | 538 | 9 086 | 169 | 8.2% | 1 |
| January 2026 | 7 083 | 542 | 7 625 | 193 | 9.0% | 1 |
| December 2025 | 7 563 | 610 | 8 173 | 75 | 7.1% | 4 |
| November 2025 | 7 833 | 510 | 8 343 | 85 | 7.8% | 2 |
| October 2025 | 7 417 | 580 | 7 997 | 119 | 7.1% | 2 |
| September 2025 | 8 307 | 571 | 8 878 | 264 | 9.1% | 1 |
| August 2025 | 6 735 | 585 | 7 320 | 367 | 10.2% | 1 |
| July 2025 | 9 342 | 690 | 10 032 | 628 | 8.8% | 2 |
| June 2025 | 9 069 | 584 | 9 653 | 387 | 7.3% | 3 |
| May 2025 | 9 454 | 519 | 9 973 | 441 | 7.9% | 2 |
| April 2025 | 8 428 | 567 | 8 995 | 337 | 8.1% | 1 |
| March 2025 | 7 146 | 437 | 7 583 | 196 | 5.9% | 5 |
| February 2025 | 8 246 | 482 | 8 728 | 123 | 8.5% | 1 |
| January 2025 | 7 475 | 460 | 7 935 | 32 | 9.5% | 1 |
| December 2024 | 9 346 | 406 | 9 752 | 20 | 8.5% | 1 |
| November 2024 | 7 579 | 448 | 8 027 | 19 | 8.6% | 1 |
| October 2024 | 8 777 | 539 | 9 316 | 27 | 9.8% | 1 |
| September 2024 | 6 784 | 373 | 7 157 | 26 | 8.7% | 1 |
| August 2024 | 5 689 | 334 | 6 023 | 34 | 9.9% | 1 |
| July 2024 | 8 437 | 354 | 8 791 | 52 | 9.3% | 1 |
| June 2024 | 9 020 | 311 | 9 331 | 28 | 8.3% | 2 |
| May 2024 | 8 247 | 340 | 8 587 | 35 | 8.1% | 1 |
| April 2024 | 8 975 | 298 | 9 273 | 25 | 9.1% | 1 |
| March 2024 | 9 421 | 247 | 9 668 | 49 | 9.3% | 1 |
| February 2024 | 6 224 | 252 | 6 476 | 70 | 7.2% | 3 |
| January 2024 | 7 639 | 222 | 7 861 | 29 | 10.3% | 1 |
| December 2023 | 6 426 | 220 | 6 646 | 18 | 7.5% | 2 |
| November 2023 | 6 828 | 268 | 7 096 | 17 | 8.2% | 2 |
| October 2023 | 6 993 | 207 | 7 200 | 20 | 8.0% | 1 |