SUZUKI
Ireland · September 2026 · Total 233 · Share 1.5% · #17
36-month trend
Models · September 2026
| # | ± | Model | New | BEV | PHEV | Share of new | MoM | YoY | YTD |
|---|
| 45 | +16 | SWIFT | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.6% | −27.1% | +4.9% | 896 |
| 48 | −5 | VITARA | 40 | 16 | 0 | 0.6% | −45.2% | −28.6% | 582 |
| 92 | – | S-CROSS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% | – | – | 323 |
36-month trend
| Month | New | Used | Total | Share | # |
|---|
| September 2026 | 103 | 130 | 233 | 1.5% | 17 |
| August 2026 | 151 | 111 | 262 | 1.4% | 18 |
| July 2026 | 272 | 118 | 390 | 1.4% | 19 |
| June 2026 | 53 | 116 | 169 | 1.3% | 18 |
| May 2026 | 135 | 91 | 226 | 1.2% | 20 |
| April 2026 | 125 | 92 | 217 | 1.1% | 23 |
| March 2026 | 405 | 117 | 522 | 2.3% | 16 |
| February 2026 | 165 | 103 | 268 | 1.3% | 20 |
| January 2026 | 396 | 100 | 496 | 1.6% | 18 |
| December 2025 | 10 | 65 | 75 | 1.2% | 18 |
| November 2025 | 26 | 88 | 114 | 1.4% | 18 |
| October 2025 | 68 | 106 | 174 | 1.6% | 18 |
| September 2025 | 124 | 86 | 210 | 1.6% | 18 |
| August 2025 | 128 | 100 | 228 | 1.5% | 19 |
| July 2025 | 253 | 106 | 359 | 1.4% | 17 |
| June 2025 | 89 | 59 | 148 | 1.4% | 19 |
| May 2025 | 162 | 83 | 245 | 1.7% | 15 |
| April 2025 | 346 | 79 | 425 | 2.3% | 14 |
| March 2025 | 252 | 78 | 330 | 1.6% | 18 |
| February 2025 | 440 | 71 | 511 | 2.6% | 12 |
| January 2025 | 361 | 71 | 432 | 1.6% | 15 |
| December 2024 | 8 | 51 | 59 | 1.2% | 17 |
| November 2024 | 34 | 61 | 95 | 1.3% | 17 |
| October 2024 | 39 | 82 | 121 | 1.3% | 18 |
| September 2024 | 97 | 47 | 144 | 1.3% | 19 |
| August 2024 | 147 | 69 | 216 | 1.5% | 17 |
| July 2024 | 324 | 62 | 386 | 1.6% | 18 |
| June 2024 | 46 | 54 | 100 | 1.2% | 21 |
| May 2024 | 137 | 63 | 200 | 1.3% | 18 |
| April 2024 | 245 | 56 | 301 | 1.7% | 17 |
| March 2024 | 292 | 77 | 369 | 1.8% | 17 |
| February 2024 | 329 | 76 | 405 | 2.1% | 13 |
| January 2024 | 352 | 53 | 405 | 1.6% | 15 |
| December 2023 | 6 | 52 | 58 | 1.2% | 19 |
| November 2023 | 50 | 81 | 131 | 1.9% | 16 |
| October 2023 | 112 | 71 | 183 | 2.1% | 16 |