Registrations by segment
Germany ยท September 2026
Segments
| # | ยฑ | Segment | Total | Share | MoM | YoY | YTD | YTD YoY | Commercial % | BEV % | PHEV % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | SUVs | 101 608 | 39.6% | +27.1% | +28.5% | 804 322 | +15.4% | 55.1% | 43.6% | 10.5% |
| 2 | 0 | Small cars | 36 036 | 14.0% | +16.5% | +20.6% | 294 448 | +18.6% | 50.7% | 34.2% | 0.0% |
| 3 | 0 | Compact | 30 791 | 12.0% | +22.7% | โ25.3% | 295 238 | โ16.3% | 65.8% | 21.7% | 7.7% |
| 4 | 0 | Off-road | 24 358 | 9.5% | +23.6% | โ7.1% | 229 805 | โ0.6% | 75.6% | 10.3% | 29.1% |
| 5 | 0 | Mid-size | 23 526 | 9.2% | +34.7% | +26.0% | 187 314 | +14.8% | 64.9% | 38.4% | 14.8% |
| 6 | 0 | Upper mid-size | 10 910 | 4.2% | +0.5% | +7.3% | 107 158 | โ3.0% | 80.7% | 46.7% | 21.0% |
| 7 | 0 | Utilities | 10 710 | 4.2% | +4.9% | +10.0% | 106 679 | +3.6% | 77.1% | 20.5% | 12.3% |
| 8 | 0 | Minis | 7 532 | 2.9% | +18.4% | +12.5% | 52 452 | +12.4% | 28.2% | 65.9% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0 | Motorhomes | 3 350 | 1.3% | โ18.8% | โ29.8% | 55 987 | โ5.9% | 15.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 10 | 0 | Large vans | 3 092 | 1.2% | +1.4% | โ9.1% | 36 381 | โ11.2% | 66.1% | 9.6% | 2.0% |
| 11 | 0 | Mini vans | 1 589 | 0.6% | +1.2% | โ20.0% | 15 736 | +7.2% | 54.4% | 25.3% | 5.0% |
| 12 | 0 | Other | 1 459 | 0.6% | +1.3% | +8.2% | 13 576 | +5.0% | 62.4% | 23.2% | 6.9% |
| 13 | 0 | Luxury | 1 116 | 0.4% | +19.9% | โ10.4% | 9 833 | โ25.4% | 87.9% | 39.3% | 12.2% |
| 14 | 0 | Sports cars | 697 | 0.3% | โ20.7% | โ34.7% | 12 869 | โ20.9% | 62.3% | 2.7% | 6.7% |
SUVs 159
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | +15 | TESLA | MODEL Y | 8 038 | 7.9% | +463.7% | +260.9% | 29 464 | 13.8% |
| 2 | โ1 | VW | T-ROC | 5 172 | 5.1% | +1.2% | โ17.3% | 48 852 | 65.0% |
| 3 | โ1 | MERCEDES | GLK, GLC | 5 026 | 4.9% | +5.2% | +76.1% | 36 542 | 72.8% |
| 4 | 0 | SKODA | ELROQ | 4 182 | 4.1% | +37.7% | +63.0% | 30 900 | 34.2% |
| 5 | โ2 | BMW | X1 | 3 829 | 3.8% | โ18.1% | +94.6% | 38 596 | 57.8% |
| 6 | +1 | SKODA | ENYAQ | 2 852 | 2.8% | +33.3% | +64.5% | 24 345 | 70.9% |
| 7 | โ1 | VW | ID.4, ID.5 | 2 795 | 2.8% | +27.7% | +69.2% | 18 584 | 76.5% |
| 8 | +4 | VW | TAYRON | 2 642 | 2.6% | +76.4% | โ5.8% | 22 960 | 93.1% |
| 9 | +9 | VW | T-CROSS | 2 569 | 2.5% | +84.2% | +66.6% | 23 791 | 80.7% |
| 10 | โ1 | OPEL | GRANDLAND X | 2 503 | 2.5% | +26.2% | +47.8% | 18 367 | 80.1% |
| 11 | โ6 | HYUNDAI | TUCSON | 2 314 | 2.3% | โ7.6% | +60.5% | 21 861 | 36.4% |
| 12 | โ4 | SKODA | KAROQ | 2 161 | 2.1% | +1.8% | โ18.5% | 22 245 | 51.6% |
| 13 | +1 | BYD | SEAL U | 2 028 | 2.0% | +38.3% | +16.2% | 12 478 | 32.1% |
| 14 | +22 | AUDI | Q4 | 1 808 | 1.8% | +128.6% | +137.6% | 9 516 | 73.3% |
| 15 | โ5 | AUDI | Q6 | 1 805 | 1.8% | +3.9% | +191.1% | 14 129 | 81.4% |
| 16 | +16 | NISSAN | QASHQAI | 1 785 | 1.8% | +97.2% | โ3.4% | 11 075 | 70.3% |
| 17 | +32 | SEAT | ATECA | 1 775 | 1.7% | +252.2% | +35.1% | 14 352 | 68.6% |
| 18 | โ5 | SEAT | FORMENTOR | 1 712 | 1.7% | +16.2% | +14.3% | 14 900 | 63.2% |
| 19 | โ4 | OPEL | MOKKA | 1 674 | 1.6% | +14.7% | โ16.9% | 14 750 | 84.6% |
| 20 | โ1 | MERCEDES | GLB | 1 625 | 1.6% | +25.9% | +63.0% | 12 627 | 74.0% |
| 21 | โ1 | MERCEDES | GLA | 1 518 | 1.5% | +17.7% | โ36.0% | 14 591 | 36.2% |
| 22 | 0 | OPEL | FRONTERA | 1 461 | 1.4% | +18.3% | +3.7% | 10 880 | 70.8% |
| 23 | +3 | SKODA | KAMIQ | 1 444 | 1.4% | +26.2% | โ22.5% | 15 193 | 56.4% |
| 24 | โ7 | HYUNDAI | KONA | 1 245 | 1.2% | โ10.8% | โ5.6% | 12 168 | 35.0% |
| 25 | โ2 | SEAT | TERRAMAR | 1 243 | 1.2% | +4.8% | โ18.2% | 11 485 | 66.0% |
| 26 | +7 | MG ROEWE | ZS | 1 164 | 1.1% | +28.9% | +75.6% | 7 998 | 83.5% |
| 27 | โ2 | KIA | EV3 | 1 146 | 1.1% | โ2.1% | +38.7% | 7 357 | 29.8% |
| 28 | 0 | DACIA | BIGSTER | 1 143 | 1.1% | +11.8% | โ6.2% | 12 000 | 32.3% |
| 29 | +5 | MAZDA | CX-30 | 1 128 | 1.1% | +29.1% | โ23.6% | 10 458 | 41.3% |
| 30 | โ9 | FORD | KUGA | 1 094 | 1.1% | โ14.1% | โ6.7% | 10 933 | 56.5% |
| 31 | 0 | SEAT | ARONA | 1 088 | 1.1% | +19.7% | โ25.8% | 10 990 | 59.1% |
| 32 | +5 | LEAPMOTOR | B10 | 1 077 | 1.1% | +43.4% | โ | 4 254 | 6.3% |
| 33 | +9 | VOLVO | EX30 | 1 058 | 1.0% | +88.3% | +453.9% | 5 059 | 28.3% |
| 34 | โ5 | VW | TAIGO | 1 055 | 1.0% | +11.5% | +4.2% | 14 236 | 64.8% |
| 35 | โ8 | TOYOTA | C-HR | 1 053 | 1.0% | โ7.5% | +15.6% | 6 306 | 57.2% |
| 36 | โ12 | BYD | ATTO 2 | 1 041 | 1.0% | โ12.1% | +1044.0% | 9 052 | 29.0% |
| 37 | โ7 | DACIA | DUSTER | 1 030 | 1.0% | +12.9% | โ10.9% | 9 015 | 36.5% |
| 38 | โ27 | FORD | EXPLORER | 1 010 | 1.0% | โ33.3% | โ1.1% | 8 740 | 42.2% |
| 39 | +1 | MAZDA | CX-5 | 935 | 0.9% | +49.1% | โ | 5 730 | 31.0% |
| 40 | โ2 | PEUGEOT | 2008 | 905 | 0.9% | +22.3% | โ14.0% | 9 888 | 41.9% |
| 41 | +16 | GEELY | STARRAY | 793 | 0.8% | +112.0% | โ | 1 775 | 85.4% |
| 42 | +2 | SUZUKI | VITARA | 784 | 0.8% | +44.9% | โ23.6% | 5 604 | 39.9% |
| 43 | โ8 | KIA | SPORTAGE | 743 | 0.7% | โ6.7% | โ17.5% | 8 215 | 46.6% |
| 44 | +4 | SEAT | TAVASCAN | 687 | 0.7% | +33.1% | โ47.0% | 10 430 | 45.6% |
| 45 | +9 | RENAULT | AUSTRAL | 683 | 0.7% | +65.0% | โ34.6% | 6 467 | 78.0% |
| 46 | +5 | FIAT | 600 | 642 | 0.6% | +41.4% | โ4.2% | 4 448 | 48.6% |
| 47 | โ2 | MITSUBISHI | OUTLANDER | 622 | 0.6% | +15.6% | +32.9% | 3 437 | 38.7% |
| 48 | +10 | MAZDA | CX-6 | 607 | 0.6% | +63.2% | โ | 1 007 | 34.8% |
| 49 | โ6 | MAZDA | CX-60 | 601 | 0.6% | +10.7% | โ21.8% | 5 110 | 58.1% |
| 50 | โ3 | HYUNDAI | IONIQ5 | 565 | 0.6% | +7.6% | +4.8% | 4 427 | 63.4% |
| 51 | +37 | SMART | 1 | 553 | 0.5% | +453.0% | +312.7% | 2 106 | 20.1% |
| 52 | โ6 | JEEP | AVENGER | 532 | 0.5% | โ0.7% | +4.1% | 5 457 | 49.6% |
| 53 | โ1 | TOYOTA | BZ4 | 529 | 0.5% | +23.3% | +115.0% | 3 511 | 36.5% |
| 54 | +5 | FORD | CAPRI | 507 | 0.5% | +53.6% | +36.3% | 3 369 | 66.3% |
| 55 | โ16 | LEAPMOTOR | C10 | 501 | 0.5% | โ22.9% | +94.2% | 3 523 | 14.6% |
| 56 | 0 | RENAULT | CAPTUR | 481 | 0.5% | +20.3% | โ32.7% | 4 816 | 69.4% |
| 57 | +4 | XPENG | G9 | 467 | 0.5% | +46.4% | +462.7% | 2 498 | 63.6% |
| 58 | โ17 | XPENG | G6 | 464 | 0.5% | โ23.4% | +229.1% | 3 575 | 40.7% |
| 59 | โ6 | MG ROEWE | RX6 | 462 | 0.5% | +8.2% | โ13.2% | 4 720 | 65.6% |
| 60 | +5 | BYD | ATTO 3 | 443 | 0.4% | +61.7% | +185.8% | 2 272 | 12.6% |
| 61 | +5 | MG ROEWE | S9 | 443 | 0.4% | +71.0% | โ | 1 064 | 70.7% |
| 62 | +6 | RENAULT | SYMBIOZ | 442 | 0.4% | +99.1% | +25.9% | 3 816 | 78.5% |
| 63 | โ8 | MG ROEWE | S5 | 407 | 0.4% | +0.2% | +225.6% | 2 589 | 52.3% |
| 64 | +3 | TOYOTA | RAV 4 | 406 | 0.4% | +58.0% | โ33.2% | 1 506 | 57.6% |
| 65 | โ15 | BMW | X2 | 398 | 0.4% | โ17.9% | +5.0% | 4 324 | 79.6% |
| 66 | โ6 | SMART | 5 | 372 | 0.4% | +13.8% | +74.6% | 3 549 | 51.1% |
| 67 | โ5 | KIA | EV5 | 370 | 0.4% | +28.5% | โ | 2 327 | 39.7% |
| 68 | โ | SKODA | EPIQ | 336 | 0.3% | โ | โ | 381 | 98.8% |
| 69 | +45 | SKODA | PEAQ | 303 | 0.3% | +791.2% | โ | 341 | 99.7% |
| 70 | +3 | HONDA | HR-V | 241 | 0.2% | +40.9% | +78.5% | 1 662 | 59.8% |
| 71 | โ2 | BYD | SEALION 7 | 225 | 0.2% | +10.8% | +0.9% | 2 092 | 29.8% |
| 72 | โ8 | BMW | IX | 218 | 0.2% | โ22.1% | โ30.6% | 3 232 | 83.5% |
| 73 | โ3 | ALFA ROMEO | JUNIOR | 210 | 0.2% | +9.4% | โ36.0% | 2 104 | 38.1% |
| 74 | 0 | POLESTAR | 4 | 203 | 0.2% | +20.8% | +0.5% | 2 429 | 63.5% |
| 75 | +11 | RENAULT | RAFALE | 184 | 0.2% | +62.8% | โ54.5% | 1 594 | 82.6% |
| 76 | +7 | TOYOTA | URBAN CRUISER | 177 | 0.2% | +50.0% | โ | 1 104 | 19.8% |
| 77 | โ | LEAPMOTOR | B03X | 155 | 0.2% | โ | โ | 155 | 57.4% |
| 78 | +6 | MG ROEWE | S6 | 153 | 0.2% | +30.8% | โ | 904 | 74.5% |
| 79 | โ3 | MAZDA | CX-80 | 148 | 0.1% | โ2.0% | โ30.2% | 1 626 | 60.8% |
| 80 | +17 | SMART | 3 | 146 | 0.1% | +128.1% | +43.1% | 975 | 32.2% |
| 81 | โ2 | AUDI | Q2 | 137 | 0.1% | +8.7% | โ85.7% | 9 109 | 73.0% |
| 82 | โ4 | SUZUKI | S-CROSS | 137 | 0.1% | +4.6% | โ | 1 092 | 81.8% |
| 83 | +4 | LEXUS | NX | 130 | 0.1% | +18.2% | +22.6% | 784 | 77.7% |
| 84 | +1 | KIA | STONIC | 129 | 0.1% | +12.2% | โ49.6% | 1 869 | 68.2% |
| 85 | โ13 | HYUNDAI | BAYON | 126 | 0.1% | โ28.4% | โ57.0% | 2 134 | 73.0% |
| 86 | โ9 | MITSUBISHI | ASX | 120 | 0.1% | โ19.5% | โ65.6% | 2 557 | 37.5% |
| 87 | +6 | HYUNDAI | IONIQ 9 | 109 | 0.1% | +32.9% | +1.9% | 1 081 | 78.0% |
| 88 | โ | BYD | SEALION 5 | 100 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 100 | 100.0% |
| 89 | โ8 | HONDA | ZR-V | 99 | 0.1% | โ16.1% | +90.4% | 660 | 69.7% |
| 90 | โ19 | VOLVO | EX90 | 97 | 0.1% | โ47.3% | โ30.7% | 1 669 | 83.5% |
| 91 | โ11 | HONDA | CR-V | 94 | 0.1% | โ23.6% | +77.4% | 1 180 | 54.3% |
| 92 | +16 | KGM | TORRES | 87 | 0.1% | +123.1% | โ | 411 | 28.7% |
| 93 | +1 | KIA | EV6 | 84 | 0.1% | +13.5% | โ68.3% | 1 334 | 73.8% |
| 94 | +5 | KIA | EV9 | 82 | 0.1% | +46.4% | +74.5% | 815 | 89.0% |
| 95 | +5 | MITSUBISHI | ECLIPSE CROSS | 79 | 0.1% | +51.9% | โ | 1 043 | 50.6% |
| 96 | +11 | LYNK & CO | 08 | 74 | 0.1% | +85.0% | โ | 507 | 67.6% |
| 97 | +13 | GEELY | E5 | 72 | 0.1% | +89.5% | โ | 283 | 63.9% |
| 98 | โ9 | MITSUBISHI | GRANDIS | 72 | 0.1% | โ24.2% | โ | 2 073 | 20.8% |
| 99 | +10 | FORD | MUSTANG MACH-E | 71 | 0.1% | +86.8% | +82.1% | 524 | 49.3% |
| 100 | โ25 | DS | 7 | 70 | 0.1% | โ54.2% | โ40.7% | 1 329 | 58.6% |
| 101 | +1 | JAECOO | 7 | 70 | 0.1% | +45.8% | โ | 392 | 27.1% |
| 102 | +2 | LEXUS | LBX | 70 | 0.1% | +55.6% | โ51.7% | 787 | 68.6% |
| 103 | โ8 | KGM | TIVOLI | 68 | 0.1% | โ6.8% | โ26.9% | 601 | 36.8% |
| 104 | โ22 | SUBARU | CROSSTREK | 65 | 0.1% | โ44.9% | โ33.0% | 732 | 69.2% |
| 105 | โ15 | BMW | XM | 64 | 0.1% | โ30.4% | โ22.0% | 616 | 82.8% |
| 106 | โ | GWM | ORA 5 | 60 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 76 | 90.0% |
| 107 | โ16 | KIA | SELTOS | 60 | 0.1% | โ28.6% | โ | 489 | 50.0% |
| 108 | +3 | SUBARU | UNCHARTED | 43 | 0.0% | +16.2% | โ | 319 | 20.9% |
| 109 | โ | HYUNDAI | GV70 | 41 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 302 | 95.1% |
| 110 | โ | JAECOO | 5 | 41 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 76 | 46.3% |
| 111 | โ10 | LEXUS | RX | 39 | 0.0% | โ22.0% | โ29.1% | 435 | 97.4% |
| 112 | โ20 | MG ROEWE | IM6 | 39 | 0.0% | โ53.0% | โ | 146 | 89.7% |
| 113 | +2 | LEXUS | RZ | 38 | 0.0% | +15.2% | +22.6% | 243 | 42.1% |
| 114 | โ | OMODA | 5 | 38 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 109 | 52.6% |
| 115 | โ19 | ALFA ROMEO | STELVIO | 35 | 0.0% | โ47.8% | โ69.3% | 612 | 65.7% |
| 116 | โ13 | ALFA ROMEO | TONALE | 30 | 0.0% | โ36.2% | โ52.4% | 494 | 36.7% |
| 117 | โ | SUBARU | SOLTERRA | 28 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 232 | 46.4% |
| 118 | โ13 | ZEEKR | 7X | 28 | 0.0% | โ31.7% | โ | 294 | 75.0% |
| 119 | โ13 | BYD | TANG | 26 | 0.0% | โ35.0% | โ | 215 | 50.0% |
| 120 | โ8 | DEEPAL | S05 | 25 | 0.0% | โ30.6% | โ | 108 | 52.0% |
| 121 | โ | OMODA | 9 | 25 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 72 | 44.0% |
| 122 | โ9 | VOLVO | EX60 | 24 | 0.0% | โ33.3% | โ | 60 | 87.5% |
| 123 | โ7 | KGM | ACTYON | 23 | 0.0% | โ25.8% | โ | 407 | 21.7% |
| 124 | โ26 | LYNK & CO | 01 | 23 | 0.0% | โ60.3% | โ | 294 | 39.1% |
| 125 | โ | HYUNDAI | GV60 | 22 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 290 | 90.9% |
| 126 | โ | KGM | KORANDO | 22 | 0.0% | โ | โ38.9% | 266 | 45.5% |
| 127 | โ | LUCID | GRAVITY | 22 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 109 | 81.8% |
| 128 | โ | NISSAN | ARIYA | 22 | 0.0% | โ | โ47.6% | 218 | 50.0% |
| 129 | โ | TOGG | T10X | 22 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 239 | 45.5% |
| 130 | โ | FERRARI | PUROSANGUE | 21 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 314 | 76.2% |
| 131 | โ | VOLVO | C40 | 20 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 242 | 80.0% |
| 132 | โ | ALPINE | A390 | 19 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 190 | 78.9% |
| 133 | โ | LYNK & CO | 02 | 16 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 126 | 31.3% |
| 134 | โ | LEXUS | UX | 15 | 0.0% | โ | โ63.4% | 234 | 33.3% |
| 135 | โ | GWM | WEY 05 | 14 | 0.0% | โ | โ64.1% | 121 | 57.1% |
| 136 | โ | MASERATI | GRECALE | 11 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 228 | 100.0% |
| 137 | โ | VINFAST | VF 6 | 11 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 116 | 36.4% |
| 138 | โ | GWM | WEY 03 | 9 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 81 | 33.3% |
| 139 | โ | RENAULT | ARKANA | 8 | 0.0% | โ | โ97.3% | 235 | 75.0% |
| 140 | โ | FISKER | OCEAN | 7 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 17 | 28.6% |
| 141 | โ78 | KIA | NIRO | 7 | 0.0% | โ97.5% | โ96.8% | 611 | 71.4% |
| 142 | โ | LOTUS | ELETRE | 7 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 80 | 57.1% |
| 143 | โ | DEEPAL | S07 | 6 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 50 | 83.3% |
| 144 | โ | CADILLAC | VISTIQ | 3 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 5 | 100.0% |
| 145 | โ | HONDA | E:NY1 | 3 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 55 | 33.3% |
| 146 | โ | POLESTAR | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 178 | 100.0% |
| 147 | โ | SUZUKI | ACROSS | 3 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 83 | 66.7% |
| 148 | โ | ZEEKR | X | 3 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 31 | 66.7% |
| 149 | โ | CADILLAC | OPTIQ | 2 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 15 | 100.0% |
| 150 | โ | DS | 8 | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 113 | 100.0% |
| 151 | โ | NIO | EL6 | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 6 | 100.0% |
| 152 | โ | CHERY | TIGGO9 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 3 | โ |
| 153 | โ | HYUNDAI | NEXO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 7 | โ |
| 154 | โ | LADA | NIVA | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 4 | โ |
| 155 | โ | MASERATI | LEVANTE | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 4 | โ |
| 156 | โ | MAZDA | MX-30 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ100.0% | 26 | โ |
| 157 | โ | NIO | ES8 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 2 | โ |
| 158 | โ | TESLA | MODEL X | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 107 | โ |
| 159 | โ | VINFAST | VF 8 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 43 | โ |
Small cars 36
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | OPEL | CORSA | 4 292 | 11.9% | +46.7% | โ2.8% | 36 080 | 84.7% |
| 2 | 0 | MINI | MINI | 4 121 | 11.4% | +44.9% | +34.1% | 32 811 | 54.4% |
| 3 | +1 | VW | POLO | 3 798 | 10.5% | +48.9% | +4.5% | 22 981 | 64.5% |
| 4 | +5 | DACIA | SANDERO | 2 108 | 5.8% | +50.7% | โ | 17 518 | 19.4% |
| 5 | โ2 | CITROEN | C3 | 2 100 | 5.8% | โ24.7% | +50.2% | 19 370 | 39.9% |
| 6 | โ1 | FORD | PUMA | 1 975 | 5.5% | +2.1% | +5.9% | 14 327 | 46.3% |
| 7 | +5 | SKODA | FABIA | 1 972 | 5.5% | +58.5% | โ9.8% | 17 041 | 54.0% |
| 8 | โ2 | TOYOTA | YARIS | 1 913 | 5.3% | +15.0% | โ22.0% | 15 842 | 56.7% |
| 9 | โ2 | SEAT | RAVAL | 1 637 | 4.5% | โ1.6% | โ | 4 954 | 10.7% |
| 10 | โ2 | SEAT | IBIZA | 1 502 | 4.2% | โ4.7% | โ12.7% | 14 300 | 67.8% |
| 11 | โ1 | KIA | EV2 | 1 192 | 3.3% | โ13.1% | โ | 5 785 | 19.0% |
| 12 | โ1 | PEUGEOT | 208 | 1 099 | 3.0% | โ15.9% | โ7.3% | 9 633 | 47.0% |
| 13 | +4 | SUZUKI | SWIFT | 1 042 | 2.9% | +51.7% | +19.6% | 8 891 | 72.1% |
| 14 | โ1 | HYUNDAI | I 20 | 1 000 | 2.8% | โ3.3% | +35.0% | 9 504 | 50.9% |
| 15 | +3 | RENAULT | CLIO | 991 | 2.8% | +53.2% | +7.8% | 8 275 | 40.8% |
| 16 | โ1 | HYUNDAI | INSTER | 890 | 2.5% | +1.4% | +6.6% | 10 122 | 24.7% |
| 17 | โ3 | FIAT | GRANDE PANDA | 794 | 2.2% | โ13.1% | +197.4% | 7 284 | 38.4% |
| 18 | โ2 | RENAULT | R5 | 722 | 2.0% | โ4.2% | +58.0% | 7 113 | 19.0% |
| 19 | 0 | NISSAN | MICRA | 468 | 1.3% | โ19.9% | โ | 3 656 | 21.4% |
| 20 | +1 | MG ROEWE | 3 | 459 | 1.3% | +39.5% | โ38.0% | 5 061 | 90.6% |
| 21 | โ1 | RENAULT | R4 | 407 | 1.1% | โ26.3% | +156.0% | 3 911 | 24.6% |
| 22 | 0 | BYD | DOLPHIN SURF | 383 | 1.1% | +29.8% | +11.3% | 5 021 | 8.9% |
| 23 | 0 | MAZDA | 2 | 242 | 0.7% | โ4.7% | โ34.2% | 2 454 | 48.8% |
| 24 | 0 | NISSAN | JUKE | 225 | 0.6% | +3.2% | โ57.5% | 2 763 | 76.4% |
| 25 | +1 | HONDA | JAZZ | 207 | 0.6% | +26.2% | +27.0% | 1 550 | 43.0% |
| 26 | โ1 | AUDI | A1 | 153 | 0.4% | โ25.0% | โ87.3% | 6 707 | 72.5% |
| 27 | +1 | GEELY | E2 | 146 | 0.4% | +274.4% | โ | 185 | 60.3% |
| 28 | โ | MITSUBISHI | COLT | 84 | 0.2% | โ | โ72.1% | 409 | 88.1% |
| 29 | โ2 | ALPINE | A290 | 53 | 0.1% | โ23.2% | +20.5% | 787 | 37.7% |
| 30 | โ | HYUNDAI | IONIQ 3 | 47 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 51 | 100.0% |
| 31 | โ | DONGFENG | BOX | 13 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 51 | 0.0% |
| 32 | โ | DS | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 4 | 0.0% |
| 33 | โ | BMW | I3 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 34 | โ | FORD | FIESTA | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 35 | โ | MITSUBISHI | MIRAGE, SPACE STAR | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 36 | โ | NIO | FIREFLY | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 4 | โ |
Compact 35
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | VW | GOLF | 6 580 | 21.4% | +25.6% | โ12.1% | 65 445 | 75.9% |
| 2 | +2 | AUDI | A3 | 2 892 | 9.4% | +31.6% | โ3.4% | 22 158 | 82.1% |
| 3 | โ1 | SKODA | OCTAVIA | 2 465 | 8.0% | +1.1% | โ21.1% | 33 902 | 79.8% |
| 4 | +2 | VW | ID.3 | 2 425 | 7.9% | +65.3% | โ18.6% | 24 352 | 43.3% |
| 5 | 0 | OPEL | ASTRA | 2 404 | 7.8% | +38.4% | โ8.9% | 19 381 | 86.7% |
| 6 | โ3 | SEAT | LEON | 2 285 | 7.4% | โ3.1% | โ19.4% | 23 136 | 73.4% |
| 7 | +1 | BMW | 1ER | 1 657 | 5.4% | +57.4% | โ40.3% | 16 124 | 61.4% |
| 8 | +2 | BMW | 2ER | 1 343 | 4.4% | +43.0% | โ33.6% | 13 441 | 78.3% |
| 9 | 0 | SEAT | BORN | 1 261 | 4.1% | +25.5% | โ20.8% | 12 859 | 26.2% |
| 10 | +3 | MG ROEWE | 4 | 1 021 | 3.3% | +54.5% | +102.6% | 4 437 | 28.1% |
| 11 | โ4 | MERCEDES | A-KLASSE | 959 | 3.1% | โ27.3% | โ53.5% | 8 606 | 43.1% |
| 12 | +2 | KIA | EV4 | 796 | 2.6% | +24.4% | +249.1% | 4 459 | 24.6% |
| 13 | โ2 | BYD | DOLPHIN | 758 | 2.5% | +10.2% | +343.3% | 2 363 | 23.1% |
| 14 | +1 | MAZDA | 3 | 706 | 2.3% | +35.8% | +19.7% | 5 162 | 52.1% |
| 15 | โ3 | TOYOTA | COROLLA | 644 | 2.1% | โ5.0% | โ36.7% | 7 818 | 64.4% |
| 16 | +3 | CITROEN | C4 | 461 | 1.5% | +115.4% | โ61.3% | 3 099 | 88.5% |
| 17 | +1 | SKODA | SCALA | 461 | 1.5% | +80.8% | โ27.1% | 4 074 | 73.5% |
| 18 | โ2 | PEUGEOT | 308 | 409 | 1.3% | +5.1% | โ22.5% | 4 778 | 83.4% |
| 19 | โ2 | HYUNDAI | I 30 | 321 | 1.0% | โ5.3% | โ30.5% | 4 890 | 71.3% |
| 20 | +1 | KIA | K4 | 197 | 0.6% | +16.6% | โ | 1 394 | 74.6% |
| 21 | โ1 | KIA | CEED | 131 | 0.4% | โ25.1% | โ92.0% | 5 648 | 56.5% |
| 22 | +2 | NISSAN | LEAF | 129 | 0.4% | +30.3% | โ | 467 | 28.7% |
| 23 | +2 | MAZDA | MX-5 | 123 | 0.4% | +36.7% | +17.1% | 1 101 | 63.4% |
| 24 | โ1 | LEAPMOTOR | B05 | 121 | 0.4% | โ0.8% | โ | 342 | 17.4% |
| 25 | โ | AUDI | A2 | 86 | 0.3% | โ | โ | 87 | 100.0% |
| 26 | โ4 | HONDA | CIVIC | 83 | 0.3% | โ43.2% | โ67.6% | 746 | 57.8% |
| 27 | 0 | FORD | FOCUS | 25 | 0.1% | โ40.5% | โ98.0% | 2 783 | 100.0% |
| 28 | โ2 | RENAULT | MEGANE | 24 | 0.1% | โ46.7% | โ45.5% | 759 | 29.2% |
| 29 | โ | DS | 4 | 15 | 0.0% | โ | โ58.3% | 174 | 73.3% |
| 30 | โ | TOYOTA | PRIUS | 5 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 92 | 40.0% |
| 31 | โ | SUBARU | IMPREZA | 4 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 46 | 50.0% |
| 32 | โ | DACIA | LOGAN | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 33 | โ | FIAT | TIPO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 703 | โ |
| 34 | โ | GWM | ORA 03 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 9 | โ |
| 35 | โ7 | SUZUKI | SWACE | 0 | 0.0% | โ100.0% | โ100.0% | 402 | โ |
Off-road 44
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | VW | TIGUAN | 5 751 | 23.6% | +49.4% | +15.4% | 43 741 | 71.7% |
| 2 | 0 | BMW | X3 | 3 485 | 14.3% | +9.9% | +19.7% | 32 013 | 76.5% |
| 3 | 0 | SKODA | KODIAQ | 2 555 | 10.5% | +28.2% | โ0.7% | 24 162 | 80.1% |
| 4 | 0 | AUDI | Q3 | 1 296 | 5.3% | +3.5% | +2.7% | 12 865 | 65.6% |
| 5 | +1 | AUDI | Q5 | 1 265 | 5.2% | +16.8% | โ41.0% | 13 726 | 84.0% |
| 6 | +2 | VOLVO | XC40 | 1 189 | 4.9% | +53.0% | +25.7% | 8 901 | 71.8% |
| 7 | 0 | BMW | X5 | 1 182 | 4.9% | +16.5% | โ27.7% | 10 877 | 82.9% |
| 8 | โ3 | VOLVO | XC60 | 1 098 | 4.5% | โ2.2% | โ37.7% | 14 144 | 69.7% |
| 9 | 0 | MERCEDES | ML-KLASSE, GLE | 754 | 3.1% | +27.4% | โ19.7% | 8 267 | 65.6% |
| 10 | 0 | PORSCHE | CAYENNE | 694 | 2.8% | +27.8% | +45.2% | 6 657 | 83.6% |
| 11 | 0 | AUDI | Q8 | 545 | 2.2% | +18.7% | โ5.5% | 5 037 | 83.1% |
| 12 | +4 | PORSCHE | MACAN | 503 | 2.1% | +60.7% | โ24.6% | 4 334 | 74.0% |
| 13 | โ1 | VOLVO | XC90 | 483 | 2.0% | +13.9% | โ26.3% | 5 372 | 82.8% |
| 14 | +1 | JEEP | COMPASS | 401 | 1.6% | +21.9% | +84.8% | 2 456 | 70.8% |
| 15 | โ1 | LAND ROVER | DEFENDER | 389 | 1.6% | +17.9% | +39.4% | 3 810 | 68.4% |
| 16 | +4 | AUDI | Q7 | 356 | 1.5% | +118.4% | โ1.7% | 3 721 | 95.8% |
| 17 | 0 | LAND ROVER | RANGE ROVER SPORT | 327 | 1.3% | +40.3% | +107.0% | 2 546 | 88.1% |
| 18 | +6 | NISSAN | X-TRAIL | 311 | 1.3% | +119.0% | โ43.9% | 3 385 | 92.3% |
| 19 | โ6 | MERCEDES | G-KLASSE | 259 | 1.1% | โ22.0% | โ48.6% | 4 324 | 69.5% |
| 20 | โ2 | BMW | X7 | 246 | 1.0% | +8.8% | โ3.5% | 2 163 | 80.9% |
| 21 | 0 | BMW | X6 | 195 | 0.8% | +22.6% | โ21.4% | 1 632 | 71.3% |
| 22 | 0 | LAND ROVER | RANGE ROVER | 153 | 0.6% | โ1.9% | +53.0% | 1 420 | 86.3% |
| 23 | 0 | HYUNDAI | SANTA FE | 151 | 0.6% | +1.3% | โ44.1% | 1 374 | 68.2% |
| 24 | +1 | LAND ROVER | RANGE ROVER EVOQUE | 139 | 0.6% | +19.8% | โ21.9% | 1 997 | 76.3% |
| 25 | +2 | VW | TOUAREG | 112 | 0.5% | +13.1% | โ75.7% | 3 510 | 88.4% |
| 26 | 0 | MERCEDES | GL-KLASSE, GLS | 95 | 0.4% | โ17.4% | โ34.0% | 1 370 | 67.4% |
| 27 | +3 | KIA | SORENTO | 83 | 0.3% | +29.7% | โ47.5% | 907 | 71.1% |
| 28 | โ9 | SUBARU | FORESTER | 80 | 0.3% | โ55.8% | โ39.8% | 1 059 | 52.5% |
| 29 | 0 | LAND ROVER | RANGE ROVER VELAR | 59 | 0.2% | โ9.2% | โ15.7% | 666 | 78.0% |
| 30 | +1 | TOYOTA | LANDCRUISER | 50 | 0.2% | +11.1% | โ | 503 | 54.0% |
| 31 | โ3 | JEEP | WRANGLER | 46 | 0.2% | โ49.5% | โ36.1% | 798 | 63.0% |
| 32 | โ | LAMBORGHINI | URUS | 30 | 0.1% | โ | โ25.0% | 528 | 76.7% |
| 33 | โ | INEOS | GRENADIER | 24 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 276 | 75.0% |
| 34 | โ2 | KGM | REXTON | 19 | 0.1% | โ48.6% | โ67.2% | 352 | 47.4% |
| 35 | โ | BENTLEY | BENTAYGA | 9 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 96 | 77.8% |
| 36 | โ | AUDI | Q9 | 8 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 24 | 100.0% |
| 37 | โ | LAND ROVER | DISCOVERY | 8 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 131 | 87.5% |
| 38 | โ | LAND ROVER | DISCOVERY SPORT | 6 | 0.0% | โ | โ88.2% | 226 | 66.7% |
| 39 | โ | CADILLAC | ESCALADE | 2 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 29 | 100.0% |
| 40 | โ | BMW | X4 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ100.0% | 300 | โ |
| 41 | โ | JEEP | GRAND CHEROKEE | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 6 | โ |
| 42 | โ | JEEP | RENEGADE | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ100.0% | 60 | โ |
| 43 | โ | ROLLS ROYCE | CULLINAN | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 44 | โ | SUZUKI | JIMNY | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 39 | โ |
Mid-size 26
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | +5 | TESLA | MODEL 3 | 4 512 | 19.2% | +181.1% | +284.7% | 15 069 | 12.9% |
| 2 | โ1 | MERCEDES | CLA-KLASSE | 3 424 | 14.6% | +28.7% | +72.1% | 26 672 | 68.8% |
| 3 | โ1 | BMW | 3ER | 2 645 | 11.2% | +8.8% | +2.5% | 21 831 | 80.9% |
| 4 | โ1 | VW | PASSAT | 2 628 | 11.2% | +16.9% | โ31.7% | 27 934 | 94.9% |
| 5 | +2 | AUDI | A5 | 2 545 | 10.8% | +66.9% | +13.5% | 23 056 | 91.0% |
| 6 | โ1 | MERCEDES | C-KLASSE | 1 982 | 8.4% | +15.4% | +21.2% | 16 529 | 53.4% |
| 7 | โ3 | BMW | 4ER | 1 652 | 7.0% | โ9.9% | +30.9% | 17 523 | 79.2% |
| 8 | 0 | SKODA | SUPERB | 1 166 | 5.0% | +6.9% | โ24.1% | 14 351 | 90.1% |
| 9 | 0 | BYD | SEAL | 1 030 | 4.4% | โ5.2% | +104.4% | 9 168 | 65.0% |
| 10 | 0 | CITROEN | C5 | 590 | 2.5% | +52.1% | โ29.9% | 5 603 | 74.2% |
| 11 | 0 | MAZDA | 6 | 537 | 2.3% | +56.1% | +117.4% | 3 408 | 30.4% |
| 12 | 0 | VOLVO | 60 | 305 | 1.3% | +117.9% | +39.3% | 2 242 | 92.5% |
| 13 | +2 | POLESTAR | 2 | 231 | 1.0% | +175.0% | +77.7% | 1 157 | 95.2% |
| 14 | 0 | HYUNDAI | IONIQ6 | 123 | 0.5% | +23.0% | +66.2% | 733 | 65.9% |
| 15 | โ2 | PEUGEOT | 408 | 79 | 0.3% | โ26.9% | โ72.9% | 1 195 | 77.2% |
| 16 | +1 | ALFA ROMEO | GIULIA | 26 | 0.1% | โ21.2% | โ43.5% | 270 | 61.5% |
| 17 | โ1 | ZEEKR | 7GT | 26 | 0.1% | โ45.8% | โ | 138 | 46.2% |
| 18 | โ | HONDA | PRELUDE | 21 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 275 | 42.9% |
| 19 | โ | TOGG | T10F | 4 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 52 | 25.0% |
| 20 | โ | AUDI | A4 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 8 | โ |
| 21 | โ | GWM | ORA 07 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 10 | โ |
| 22 | โ | MG ROEWE | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 23 | โ | NIO | ET5 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 8 | โ |
| 24 | โ | OPEL | INSIGNIA | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 25 | โ | PEUGEOT | 508 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 3 | โ |
| 26 | โ | VW | ARTEON | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 77 | โ |
Upper mid-size 15
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | AUDI | A6 | 3 371 | 30.9% | +5.4% | +46.9% | 31 335 | 82.3% |
| 2 | +2 | MERCEDES | E-KLASSE | 2 344 | 21.5% | +7.2% | +8.4% | 21 889 | 78.5% |
| 3 | 0 | VW | ID.7 | 2 331 | 21.4% | +4.2% | โ10.2% | 22 472 | 93.4% |
| 4 | โ2 | BMW | 5ER | 1 810 | 16.6% | โ22.4% | โ18.8% | 22 442 | 85.8% |
| 5 | 0 | MERCEDES | CLE | 593 | 5.4% | +17.9% | โ12.1% | 6 714 | 26.5% |
| 6 | 0 | XPENG | P7 | 223 | 2.0% | +29.7% | โ | 713 | 51.1% |
| 7 | +2 | SUBARU | OUTBACK | 111 | 1.0% | +73.4% | +13.3% | 555 | 66.7% |
| 8 | โ | LEXUS | ES | 41 | 0.4% | โ | โ | 119 | 97.6% |
| 9 | โ2 | VOLVO | ES90 | 40 | 0.4% | โ48.1% | โ | 674 | 77.5% |
| 10 | โ2 | MG ROEWE | IM5 | 39 | 0.4% | โ48.7% | โ | 124 | 82.1% |
| 11 | โ | HYUNDAI | G80 | 6 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 17 | 100.0% |
| 12 | โ | ZEEKR | 001 | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 12 | 100.0% |
| 13 | โ | TOYOTA | CAMRY | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 14 | โ | TOYOTA | MIRAI | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 4 | โ |
| 15 | โ | VOLVO | 90 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ100.0% | 87 | โ |
Utilities 36
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | +1 | VW | TRANSPORTER | 1 674 | 15.6% | +15.7% | โ25.3% | 19 559 | 84.3% |
| 2 | โ1 | FORD | TRANSIT CUSTOM | 1 566 | 14.6% | โ21.4% | +24.6% | 14 501 | 79.5% |
| 3 | +4 | VW | ID. BUZZ | 1 167 | 10.9% | +167.0% | +74.4% | 7 899 | 63.6% |
| 4 | โ1 | VW | CADDY | 1 130 | 10.6% | +16.7% | โ22.1% | 13 116 | 88.0% |
| 5 | +1 | KIA | PV5 | 511 | 4.8% | +9.7% | โ | 2 725 | 26.6% |
| 6 | โ1 | FORD | TRANSIT CONNECT | 497 | 4.6% | โ11.7% | โ31.4% | 5 509 | 76.1% |
| 7 | โ3 | MERCEDES | VITO | 459 | 4.3% | โ39.0% | +0.2% | 5 186 | 94.1% |
| 8 | 0 | OPEL | ZAFIRA LIFE | 434 | 4.1% | +9.9% | +347.4% | 4 090 | 81.1% |
| 9 | +3 | CITROEN | BERLINGO | 384 | 3.6% | +25.1% | +228.2% | 2 009 | 76.8% |
| 10 | +1 | FORD | TRANSIT COURIER | 320 | 3.0% | +2.2% | +12.3% | 2 988 | 67.5% |
| 11 | +3 | OPEL | COMBO | 284 | 2.7% | +18.3% | โ | 1 572 | 84.5% |
| 12 | โ2 | FORD | TRANSIT, TOURNEO | 269 | 2.5% | โ15.1% | +4.7% | 2 398 | 95.9% |
| 13 | โ4 | TOYOTA | PROACE | 266 | 2.5% | โ22.0% | +13.7% | 3 056 | 59.8% |
| 14 | +2 | MERCEDES | SPRINTER | 234 | 2.2% | +14.1% | โ23.0% | 2 183 | 90.2% |
| 15 | +3 | NISSAN | TOWNSTAR | 234 | 2.2% | +69.6% | +49.0% | 1 633 | 84.2% |
| 16 | โ3 | PEUGEOT | EXPERT | 229 | 2.1% | โ24.9% | +16.2% | 3 108 | 71.6% |
| 17 | +5 | RENAULT | TRAFIC | 220 | 2.1% | +136.6% | +131.6% | 1 068 | 95.0% |
| 18 | โ3 | CITROEN | JUMPY | 140 | 1.3% | โ32.0% | โ32.7% | 3 008 | 73.6% |
| 19 | +2 | PEUGEOT | RIFTER | 133 | 1.2% | +27.9% | +202.3% | 685 | 48.1% |
| 20 | โ3 | RENAULT | KANGOO | 121 | 1.1% | โ16.6% | โ45.5% | 2 323 | 58.7% |
| 21 | +3 | MAN | TGE | 85 | 0.8% | +60.4% | +13.3% | 689 | 95.3% |
| 22 | โ3 | MERCEDES | CITAN | 83 | 0.8% | โ37.1% | โ72.5% | 3 638 | 89.2% |
| 23 | 0 | VW | CRAFTER | 73 | 0.7% | +28.1% | โ7.6% | 693 | 100.0% |
| 24 | โ4 | NISSAN | PRIMASTAR | 64 | 0.6% | โ39.6% | +3.2% | 1 416 | 98.4% |
| 25 | โ | HYUNDAI | STARIA | 39 | 0.4% | โ | โ65.8% | 746 | 97.4% |
| 26 | โ | FIAT | DUCATO | 35 | 0.3% | โ | 0.0% | 354 | 45.7% |
| 27 | โ2 | FIAT | QUBO | 34 | 0.3% | โ26.1% | โ | 239 | 61.8% |
| 28 | โ | CITROEN | JUMPER | 12 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 149 | 0.0% |
| 29 | โ | IVECO | DAILY | 4 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 20 | 100.0% |
| 30 | โ | OPEL | MOVANO | 4 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 32 | 100.0% |
| 31 | โ | FIAT | DOBLO | 3 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 13 | 100.0% |
| 32 | โ | PEUGEOT | BOXER | 2 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 34 | 100.0% |
| 33 | โ | FIAT | SCUDO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 10 | โ |
| 34 | โ | MAN | TGL | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 3 | โ |
| 35 | โ | NISSAN | INTERSTAR | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 3 | โ |
| 36 | โ | RENAULT | MASTER | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 24 | โ |
Minis 10
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | DACIA | SPRING | 1 897 | 25.2% | +33.8% | +428.4% | 7 649 | 2.9% |
| 2 | +1 | FIAT | 500 | 1 751 | 23.2% | +56.6% | +50.4% | 12 125 | 48.4% |
| 3 | โ1 | RENAULT | TWINGO | 1 425 | 18.9% | +4.5% | โ | 5 658 | 10.5% |
| 4 | 0 | TOYOTA | AYGO | 1 006 | 13.4% | โ1.9% | โ59.4% | 10 207 | 52.1% |
| 5 | 0 | LEAPMOTOR | T03 | 798 | 10.6% | +9.2% | +26.7% | 7 770 | 8.9% |
| 6 | 0 | KIA | PICANTO | 591 | 7.8% | โ5.4% | โ11.8% | 6 051 | 75.0% |
| 7 | 0 | FIAT | PANDA | 61 | 0.8% | โ17.6% | โ30.7% | 1 366 | 52.5% |
| 8 | โ | HYUNDAI | I 10 | 3 | 0.0% | โ | โ99.8% | 1 621 | 100.0% |
| 9 | โ | SMART | FORTWO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 10 | โ | VW | UP | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 4 | โ |
Motorhomes 44
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | FIAT | DUCATO | 1 335 | 39.9% | โ21.3% | โ34.1% | 23 862 | 12.8% |
| 2 | 0 | CITROEN | JUMPER | 512 | 15.3% | โ18.1% | +4.1% | 7 175 | 9.4% |
| 3 | 0 | MERCEDES | SPRINTER | 422 | 12.6% | โ9.2% | โ15.6% | 5 060 | 16.8% |
| 4 | 0 | FORD | TRANSIT, TOURNEO | 359 | 10.7% | โ17.8% | โ13.7% | 5 621 | 14.8% |
| 5 | +2 | VW | CRAFTER | 145 | 4.3% | +46.5% | โ4.6% | 1 511 | 17.2% |
| 6 | โ1 | VW | TRANSPORTER | 115 | 3.4% | โ37.2% | โ70.0% | 5 115 | 40.9% |
| 7 | โ1 | PEUGEOT | BOXER | 102 | 3.0% | โ34.2% | โ30.1% | 1 541 | 13.7% |
| 8 | 0 | FORD | TRANSIT CUSTOM | 85 | 2.5% | โ9.6% | โ70.8% | 1 753 | 25.9% |
| 9 | +1 | RENAULT | MASTER | 44 | 1.3% | โ15.4% | โ | 766 | 6.8% |
| 10 | +3 | IVECO | DAILY | 41 | 1.2% | +24.2% | โ8.9% | 647 | 12.2% |
| 11 | โ2 | MERCEDES | V-KLASSE | 40 | 1.2% | โ45.2% | โ58.8% | 850 | 52.5% |
| 12 | 0 | RENAULT | TRAFIC | 40 | 1.2% | +2.6% | โ | 369 | 20.0% |
| 13 | โ | MAN | TGE | 23 | 0.7% | โ | โ | 268 | 4.3% |
| 14 | โ3 | CITROEN | JUMPY | 14 | 0.4% | โ65.9% | โ74.5% | 271 | 42.9% |
| 15 | โ | MERCEDES | VITO | 8 | 0.2% | โ | โ | 49 | 25.0% |
| 16 | โ | KIA | PV5 | 3 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 10 | 33.3% |
| 17 | โ | VW | CADDY | 3 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 60 | 0.0% |
| 18 | โ | IVECO | STRALIS | 2 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 27 | 0.0% |
| 19 | โ | MAN | TGM | 2 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 24 | 0.0% |
| 20 | โ | MERCEDES | ACTROS | 2 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 20 | 0.0% |
| 21 | โ | OPEL | MOVANO | 2 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 130 | 50.0% |
| 22 | โ | PEUGEOT | EXPERT | 2 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 52 | 0.0% |
| 23 | โ | FIAT | DOBLO | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 7 | 0.0% |
| 24 | โ | IVECO | EUROCARGO | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 13 | 0.0% |
| 25 | โ | MAN | TGL | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 9 | 0.0% |
| 26 | โ | NISSAN | INTERSTAR | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 6 | 0.0% |
| 27 | โ | NISSAN | PRIMASTAR | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 44 | 100.0% |
| 28 | โ | OPEL | COMBO | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 10 | 0.0% |
| 29 | โ | VW | ID. BUZZ | 1 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | โ | CITROEN | BERLINGO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 11 | โ |
| 31 | โ | DAF TRUCKS | XF | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 32 | โ | FIAT | SCUDO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 5 | โ |
| 33 | โ | FIAT | ULYSSE | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 13 | โ |
| 34 | โ | MAN | TGS | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 9 | โ |
| 35 | โ | MAN | TGX | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 2 | โ |
| 36 | โ | MAXUS | DELIVER 7 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 37 | โ | MERCEDES | AROCS | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 10 | โ |
| 38 | โ | MERCEDES | ATEGO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 6 | โ |
| 39 | โ | MERCEDES | UNIMOG | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 5 | โ |
| 40 | โ | OPEL | VIVARO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 6 | โ |
| 41 | โ | OPEL | ZAFIRA LIFE | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 74 | โ |
| 42 | โ | PEUGEOT | J5 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 43 | โ | PEUGEOT | RIFTER | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 17 | โ |
| 44 | โ | VOLVO | FH | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 4 | โ |
Large vans 9
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | +2 | DACIA | JOGGER | 988 | 32.0% | +139.2% | โ2.6% | 6 982 | 39.9% |
| 2 | โ1 | MERCEDES | V-KLASSE | 913 | 29.5% | โ42.5% | +14.4% | 12 725 | 77.0% |
| 3 | โ1 | PEUGEOT | 5008 | 551 | 17.8% | +21.9% | +64.0% | 4 733 | 78.4% |
| 4 | 0 | VW | TOURAN | 267 | 8.6% | +36.9% | โ71.8% | 9 196 | 92.9% |
| 5 | 0 | FIAT | ULYSSE | 156 | 5.0% | โ14.3% | +25.8% | 843 | 74.4% |
| 6 | 0 | RENAULT | ESPACE | 147 | 4.8% | +27.8% | โ16.5% | 1 574 | 76.9% |
| 7 | 0 | XPENG | X9 | 66 | 2.1% | 0.0% | โ | 202 | 51.5% |
| 8 | โ | LEXUS | LM | 2 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 38 | 100.0% |
| 9 | โ1 | MERCEDES | VL | 2 | 0.1% | โ93.9% | โ | 88 | 100.0% |
Mini vans 5
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | PEUGEOT | 3008 | 1 294 | 81.4% | +3.9% | +103.1% | 10 653 | 56.2% |
| 2 | 0 | RENAULT | SCENIC | 199 | 12.5% | โ20.1% | +30.1% | 2 576 | 39.7% |
| 3 | 0 | MERCEDES | B-KLASSE | 95 | 6.0% | +25.0% | โ92.1% | 2 500 | 62.1% |
| 4 | โ | DACIA | LODGY | 1 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 1 | 0.0% |
| 5 | โ | KIA | SOUL | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 6 | โ |
Other 0
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
Luxury 18
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | MERCEDES | S-KLASSE | 646 | 57.9% | +45.5% | +148.5% | 3 087 | 88.9% |
| 2 | 0 | BMW | 7ER | 138 | 12.4% | โ29.6% | โ22.9% | 2 014 | 89.1% |
| 3 | 0 | PORSCHE | TAYCAN | 118 | 10.6% | +2.6% | โ52.0% | 1 624 | 80.5% |
| 4 | 0 | PORSCHE | PANAMERA | 88 | 7.9% | +66.0% | โ57.1% | 1 236 | 95.5% |
| 5 | 0 | AUDI | E-TRON GT | 53 | 4.7% | +39.5% | โ17.2% | 613 | 75.5% |
| 6 | โ | POLESTAR | 5 | 22 | 2.0% | โ | โ | 41 | 95.5% |
| 7 | โ | AUDI | A8 | 21 | 1.9% | โ | โ77.7% | 622 | 85.7% |
| 8 | โ | BENTLEY | CONTINENTAL | 19 | 1.7% | โ | โ | 235 | 89.5% |
| 9 | โ | ROLLS ROYCE | SPECTRE | 5 | 0.4% | โ | โ | 39 | 100.0% |
| 10 | โ | LUCID | AIR | 4 | 0.4% | โ | โ | 57 | 75.0% |
| 11 | โ | TESLA | MODEL S | 2 | 0.2% | โ | โ | 166 | 50.0% |
| 12 | โ | AUDI | A7 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ100.0% | 18 | โ |
| 13 | โ | BMW | 8ER | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ100.0% | 33 | โ |
| 14 | โ | HYUNDAI | G90 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 15 | โ | LOTUS | EMEYA | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 42 | โ |
| 16 | โ | MASERATI | GHIBLI | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 2 | โ |
| 17 | โ | MASERATI | QUATTROPORTE | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 2 | โ |
| 18 | โ | MERCEDES | CL-KLASSE | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
Sports cars 21
| # | ยฑ | Make | Model | Total | Share of segment | MoM | YoY | YTD | Commercial % |
|---|
| 1 | 0 | PORSCHE | 911 | 403 | 57.8% | โ17.9% | โ28.7% | 7 500 | 65.8% |
| 2 | +1 | MERCEDES | AMG GT | 65 | 9.3% | โ5.8% | +20.4% | 719 | 67.7% |
| 3 | โ1 | FORD | MUSTANG | 59 | 8.5% | โ36.6% | โ29.8% | 1 031 | 62.7% |
| 4 | +2 | MERCEDES | SL | 42 | 6.0% | +20.0% | โ | 557 | 57.1% |
| 5 | +3 | FERRARI | 296 | 34 | 4.9% | +6.3% | โ | 262 | 52.9% |
| 6 | โ1 | BMW | Z4 | 30 | 4.3% | โ14.3% | โ76.0% | 1 465 | 40.0% |
| 7 | 0 | FERRARI | 12CILINDRI | 23 | 3.3% | โ28.1% | โ32.4% | 310 | 65.2% |
| 8 | โ4 | MG ROEWE | CYBERSTER | 19 | 2.7% | โ58.7% | โ62.7% | 310 | 36.8% |
| 9 | โ | FERRARI | AMALFI | 5 | 0.7% | โ | โ | 122 | 60.0% |
| 10 | โ | FERRARI | 849 TESTAROSSA | 4 | 0.6% | โ | โ | 67 | 75.0% |
| 11 | โ | PORSCHE | CAYMAN | 4 | 0.6% | โ | โ89.2% | 68 | 25.0% |
| 12 | โ | FERRARI | ROMA | 2 | 0.3% | โ | โ | 160 | 50.0% |
| 13 | โ | ALPINE | A110 | 1 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 97 | 100.0% |
| 14 | โ | FERRARI | SF90 | 1 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 49 | 0.0% |
| 15 | โ | LOTUS | EMIRA | 1 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 10 | 100.0% |
| 16 | โ | TOYOTA | SUPRA | 1 | 0.1% | โ | โ | 60 | 0.0% |
| 17 | โ | BMW | Z8 | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 18 | โ | FERRARI | 612 SCAGLIETTI | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 19 | โ | MASERATI | GRANTURISMO | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 43 | โ |
| 20 | โ | MERCEDES | CLK | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |
| 21 | โ | PORSCHE | BOXSTER | 0 | 0.0% | โ | โ | 1 | โ |